BCMoore Rankings - Iowa High School Football


Conference Standings

First set of numbers are the number of wins the team had against the rank of opponents in conference.
Second set of numbers are the number of losses the team had against the rank of opponents in conference.

Wins to the left of the diagonal are upset wins.
Losses to the right of the diagonal are upset losses.

1

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Ankeny                (10- 1) ( 0- 1)  131.04  \                    | \1                  
  2 Ames                  ( 5- 4) ( 1- 0)  115.95  1\                   |  \                  
  3 Aplington-Parkersbur  ( 7- 3) ( 0- 1)   89.62    \                  |   \1                
  4 Arlington Starmont    ( 7- 2) ( 1- 0)   86.76    1\                 |    \                
  5 Adair-Casey           ( 8- 2) ( 1- 0)   77.61      \             1  |     \               
  6 Adel ADM              ( 7- 3) ( 0- 0)   77.19       \               |      \              
  7 Algona                ( 3- 6) ( 1- 0)   70.95        \ 1            |       \             
  8 Allison-Bristow       ( 5- 3) ( 0- 0)   70.72         \             |        \            
  9 Algona Garrigan       ( 4- 2) ( 0- 1)   70.47          \            |       1 \           
 10 Alleman North Polk    ( 3- 4) ( 0- 0)   65.92           \           |          \          
 11 Anamosa               ( 1- 5) ( 0- 0)   65.37            \          |           \         
 12 Alcester MN           ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   63.92             \         |            \        
 13 Ackley-Geneva         ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   58.04              \        |             \       
 14 Anita CAM             ( 6- 2) ( 0- 0)   56.27               \       |              \      
 15 Alta                  ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   50.90                \      |               \     
 16 Akron-Westfield       ( 2- 3) ( 0- 0)   50.07                 \     |                \    
 17 Alden                 ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   49.92                  \    |                 \   
 18 Alburnett             ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   47.87                   \   |                  \  
 19 Afton East Union      ( 4- 5) ( 0- 1)   46.80                    \  |     1             \ 
 20 Albia                 ( 0- 4) ( 0- 0)   39.55                     \ |                    \

10

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 LaPorte City Union    ( 8- 1) ( 1- 0)   95.20  \             1      | \                   
  2 LeMars Gehlen         ( 4- 1) ( 1- 0)   93.69   \          1        |  \                  
  3 Johnston              ( 8- 2) ( 1- 0)   91.07    \ 1                |   \                 
  4 LeMars                ( 3- 5) ( 0- 0)   82.22     \                 |    \                
  5 Jefferson JSPC        ( 5- 4) ( 0- 1)   78.86      \                |   1 \               
  6 Keokuk                ( 5- 2) ( 0- 0)   75.81       \               |      \              
  7 Laurens Northwest     ( 3- 5) ( 0- 0)   72.80        \              |       \             
  8 Lenox                 ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   65.00         \             |        \            
  9 Lake City Southern C  ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   61.74          \            |         \           
 10 Lake Mills            ( 2- 4) ( 0- 0)   58.16           \           |          \          
 11 Keosauqua Van Buren   ( 2- 4) ( 0- 0)   58.00            \          |           \         
 12 Lansing Kee           ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   57.68             \         |            \        
 13 Lawton-Bronson        ( 4- 5) ( 1- 1)   56.29              \   1    |  1          \       
 14 LeGrand East Marshal  ( 1- 5) ( 0- 0)   53.22               \       |              \      
 15 Jesup                 ( 2- 7) ( 0- 1)   51.94                \      | 1             \     
 16 Knoxville             ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   51.43                 \     |                \    
 17 Kingsley-Pierson      ( 1- 6) ( 0- 1)   51.18                  \    |             1   \   
 18 Lamoni                ( 4- 2) ( 0- 0)   45.15                   \   |                  \  
 19 Jewell South Hamilto  ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   40.10                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Latimer CAL-Dows      ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   38.86                     \ |                    \

11

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Lexington NE          ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   88.95  \                    | \                   
  2 Madrid                (11- 1) ( 0- 0)   88.89   \                   |  \                  
  3 Maquoketa             ( 6- 3) ( 1- 1)   77.55    \ 1                |   \1                
  4 Manchester West Dela  ( 8- 3) ( 2- 0)   76.23    1\1                |    \                
  5 Marion                ( 6- 3) ( 0- 2)   71.56      \                |   11\               
  6 Marengo Iowa Valley   ( 5- 3) ( 0- 0)   71.40       \               |      \              
  7 Lynnville-Sully       ( 3- 4) ( 0- 1)   68.56        \              |       \1            
  8 Lisbon                ( 6- 3) ( 1- 0)   67.89        1\             |        \            
  9 Manning               ( 6- 3) ( 1- 0)   66.98          \  1         |         \           
 10 MOC-Floyd Valley      ( 2- 3) ( 0- 0)   65.09           \           |          \          
 11 Marcus-Meriden-Clegh  ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   64.24            \          |           \         
 12 Manilla IKM           ( 6- 3) ( 0- 1)   59.44             \         |         1  \        
 13 Manly North Central   ( 2- 6) ( 0- 0)   56.09              \        |             \       
 14 Liberty Center South  ( 2- 2) ( 0- 0)   55.69               \       |              \      
 15 Mapleton MVAO         ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   53.04                \      |               \     
 16 Malvern               ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   50.19                 \     |                \    
 17 Letts Louisa-Muscati  ( 0- 6) ( 0- 0)   45.78                  \    |                 \   
 18 Manson Northwest Web  ( 1- 6) ( 0- 0)   36.51                   \   |                  \  
 19 Logan-Magnolia        ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   30.92                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Leon Central Decatur  ( 0- 6) ( 0- 0)   -5.77                     \ |                    \

12

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Maynard West Central  (12- 0) ( 0- 0)  113.53  \                    | \                   
  2 Marshalltown          ( 3- 3) ( 1- 0)  108.69   \  1                |  \                  
  3 Marion Linn-Mar       ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   99.87    \                  |   \                 
  4 Martensdale-St Marys  ( 7- 1) ( 1- 0)   86.16     \       1         |    \                
  5 Mason City            ( 2- 6) ( 0- 1)   85.58      \                |  1  \               
  6 Mediapolis            ( 7- 3) ( 0- 0)   82.74       \               |      \              
  7 Mason City Newman     ( 5- 2) ( 0- 0)   80.72        \              |       \             
  8 Missouri Valley       ( 9- 1) ( 0- 0)   72.63         \             |        \            
  9 Mount Pleasant        ( 1- 5) ( 0- 0)   70.43          \            |         \           
 10 Monticello            ( 1- 5) ( 0- 0)   67.62           \           |          \          
 11 Moravia-Moulton-Udel  ( 1- 4) ( 0- 0)   55.59            \          |           \         
 12 Melcher-Dallas        ( 3- 2) ( 0- 1)   55.51             \         |    1       \        
 13 Miles East Central    ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   53.82              \        |             \       
 14 Moberly MO            ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   49.68               \       |              \      
 15 Montezuma             ( 1- 5) ( 0- 0)   48.44                \      |               \     
 16 Monona MFL-MarMac     ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   39.41                 \     |                \    
 17 Milford Okoboji       ( 1- 5) ( 0- 0)   36.31                  \    |                 \   
 18 Monona West Monona    ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   34.96                   \   |                  \  
 19 Mondamin West Harris  ( 1- 6) ( 0- 0)   32.57                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Mount Ayr             ( 2- 5) ( 0- 0)   19.49                     \ |                    \

13

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Newton                ( 6- 2) ( 0- 0)  123.06  \                    | \                   
  2 Muscatine             ( 7- 1) ( 0- 0)  112.34   \                   |  \                  
  3 Northwood-Kensett     ( 8- 2) ( 1- 0)   95.58    \   1              |   \                 
  4 New Hampton           ( 6- 3) ( 1- 0)   94.32     \     1           |    \                
  5 Mount Vernon          ( 8- 3) ( 0- 0)   88.13      \                |     \               
  6 Moville Woodbury Cen  ( 8- 1) ( 0- 0)   75.88       \               |      \              
  7 Nora Springs-Rock Fa  ( 4- 4) ( 0- 1)   74.10        \              |   1   \             
  8 New Sharon North Mah  ( 3- 2) ( 0- 0)   71.74         \             |        \            
  9 Newell-Fonda          ( 9- 1) ( 1- 0)   71.58          \   1        |         \           
 10 Oelwein               ( 2- 7) ( 0- 1)   70.55           \           |    1     \          
 11 North English Englis  ( 1- 5) ( 0- 0)   70.08            \          |           \         
 12 North Crawford WI     ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   69.25             \         |            \        
 13 Odebolt-Arthur        ( 8- 1) ( 0- 1)   67.20              \        |         1   \       
 14 Nashua-Plainfield     ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   64.72               \       |              \      
 15 Oakland Riverside     ( 6- 3) ( 0- 1)   63.09                \      |               \1    
 16 Neola Tri-Center      ( 9- 1) ( 1- 0)   57.67                1\     |                \    
 17 Nevada                ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   56.98                  \    |                 \   
 18 New London-Danville   ( 3- 4) ( 0- 0)   52.65                   \   |                  \  
 19 Norwalk               ( 0- 5) ( 0- 0)   45.33                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Murray                ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0)   32.25                     \ |                    \

14

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Ottumwa               ( 4- 4) ( 0- 0)  108.52  \                    | \                   
  2 Pleasant Valley       ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)  102.11   \                   |  \                  
  3 Omaha Burke NE        ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   98.87    \                  |   \                 
  4 Osage                 ( 7- 3) ( 0- 0)   92.32     \                 |    \                
  5 Pella                 ( 6- 3) ( 1- 0)   89.74      \         1      |     \               
  6 Packwood Pekin        (11- 2) ( 0- 0)   87.70       \               |      \              
  7 Omaha Gross NE        ( 1- 1) ( 0- 0)   84.20        \              |       \             
  8 Ogden                 ( 7- 3) ( 0- 0)   81.21         \             |        \            
  9 Oskaloosa             ( 4- 3) ( 1- 0)   75.73          \     1      |         \           
 10 Omaha Skutt NE        ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   73.34           \           |          \          
 11 Pleasantville         ( 7- 2) ( 1- 0)   69.40            \       1  |           \         
 12 Paullina South O'Bri  ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   68.57             \         |            \        
 13 Pocahontas Area       ( 4- 3) ( 0- 0)   64.82              \        |             \       
 14 Omaha Roncalli NE     ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   64.47               \       |              \      
 15 Osceola Clarke        ( 1- 5) ( 0- 2)   56.08                \      |     1   1     \     
 16 Perry                 ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   48.45                 \     |                \    
 17 Onawa West Monona     ( 5- 3) ( 0- 0)   45.58                  \    |                 \   
 18 Olin                  ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   45.10                   \   |                  \  
 19 Panora Panorama       ( 2- 2) ( 0- 1)   41.39                    \  |           1       \ 
 20 Pomeroy-Palmer        ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   19.77                     \ |                    \

15

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Runnells Southeast P  ( 7- 3) ( 0- 0)  114.48  \                    | \                   
  2 Riverside Highland-L  ( 8- 1) ( 0- 0)   97.24   \                   |  \                  
  3 Rock Rapids Central   ( 7- 5) ( 0- 0)   83.34    \                  |   \                 
  4 Rock Falls IL         ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   77.01     \                 |    \                
  5 Rockwell-Swaledale    ( 5- 3) ( 1- 0)   75.68      \          1     |     \               
  6 Rock Port MO          ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   71.49       \               |      \              
  7 Ralston NE            ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   70.58        \              |       \             
  8 Riceville             ( 6- 3) ( 1- 0)   67.58         \    1        |        \            
  9 Ruthven Lakeland      ( 7- 3) ( 0- 0)   64.41          \            |         \           
 10 Prairie City-Monroe   ( 3- 2) ( 0- 0)   64.29           \           |          \          
 11 Preston               ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   63.65            \          |           \         
 12 Quincy IL             ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   61.28             \         |            \        
 13 Saint Ansgar          ( 3- 6) ( 0- 1)   57.59              \        |        1    \       
 14 Red Oak               ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   51.83               \       |              \      
 15 Postville             ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   50.93                \      |               \     
 16 Rockford              ( 1- 8) ( 0- 1)   49.91                 \     |     1          \    
 17 Remsen-Union          ( 4- 5) ( 1- 0)   47.10                  \1   |                 \   
 18 Sac City              ( 2- 7) ( 0- 1)   37.87                   \   |                 1\  
 19 Russell               ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   27.83                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Rockwell City-Lytton  ( 0- 9) ( 0- 0)   20.38                     \ |                    \

16

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Sioux City Heelan     ( 8- 1) ( 7- 1)  120.96  \1111111             | \ 1                 
  2 Sioux Falls Roosevel  ( 1- 1) ( 1- 1)  119.88   \1                  | 1\                  
  3 Sioux City West       ( 6- 4) ( 4- 3)  116.39  1 \ 11 1             | 11\   1             
  4 Sioux Falls Washingt  ( 2- 1) ( 2- 1)  114.66     \ 11              | 1  \                
  5 Sioux Falls O'Gorman  ( 0- 2) ( 0- 2)  113.88      \                | 1 1 \               
  6 Sioux City East       ( 2- 3) ( 2- 3)  107.93       \11             | 1 11 \              
  7 Sioux City North      ( 2- 3) ( 1- 3)   98.03    1   \              | 1  1 1\             
  8 Sioux Falls Lincoln   ( 0- 3) ( 0- 3)   95.49         \             | 1 1  1 \            
  9 Sigourney-Keota       ( 5- 3) ( 0- 0)   83.77          \            |         \           
 10 Solon                 ( 5- 3) ( 0- 0)   76.13           \           |          \          
 11 Sibley-Ocheyedan      ( 4- 3) ( 1- 0)   74.22            \ 1        |           \         
 12 Sheldon               ( 2- 4) ( 0- 0)   70.32             \         |            \        
 13 Sioux Center          ( 2- 5) ( 0- 1)   69.43              \        |           1 \       
 14 Sheffield SCMT        ( 4- 4) ( 0- 0)   66.38               \       |              \      
 15 Sergeant Bluff-Luton  ( 4- 4) ( 1- 1)   56.98                \1     |               \ 1   
 16 Sloan Westwood-Whiti  ( 3- 6) ( 0- 2)   55.65                 \     |               1\1   
 17 Shenandoah            ( 4- 5) ( 2- 0)   50.27                11\    |                 \   
 18 Sioux Rapids Sioux C  ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   47.31                   \   |                  \  
 19 Saydel                ( 0- 8) ( 0- 0)   43.96                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Seymour               ( 1- 4) ( 0- 0)   36.22                     \ |                    \

17

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 South Sioux City NE   ( 1- 1) ( 0- 0)  113.81  \                    | \                   
  2 Story City Roland-St  (10- 1) ( 0- 0)   97.94   \                   |  \                  
  3 Thornburg Tri-County  ( 8- 2) ( 1- 0)   87.35    \ 1                |   \                 
  4 Tripoli               ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   82.57     \                 |    \                
  5 Troy Mills North Lin  ( 6- 3) ( 0- 1)   76.53      \                |   1 \               
  6 Spirit Lake Park      ( 3- 4) ( 1- 0)   76.33       \       1       |      \              
  7 Spencer               ( 4- 3) ( 1- 0)   76.05        \      1       |       \             
  8 Traer North Tama      ( 7- 2) ( 1- 0)   75.44         \ 1           |        \            
  9 State Center West Ma  ( 9- 2) ( 0- 0)   72.15          \            |         \           
 10 Sumner                ( 4- 5) ( 0- 1)   69.32           \           |        1 \          
 11 Tama South Tama       ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   68.93            \          |           \         
 12 Tipton                ( 4- 2) ( 0- 0)   66.80             \         |            \        
 13 Stanwood North Cedar  ( 4- 3) ( 0- 0)   63.57              \        |             \       
 14 Storm Lake            ( 3- 5) ( 0- 2)   58.10               \       |      11      \      
 15 Treynor               ( 5- 3) ( 1- 0)   53.46                \  1   |               \     
 16 Tiffin Clear Creek-A  ( 2- 5) ( 0- 0)   52.06                 \     |                \    
 17 Swea City North Koss  ( 3- 4) ( 0- 0)   47.31                  \    |                 \   
 18 Stanton               ( 4- 5) ( 0- 1)   45.77                   \   |               1  \  
 19 Tabor Fremont-Mills   ( 0- 5) ( 0- 0)   12.80                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Stuart West Central   ( 0- 6) ( 0- 0)    9.13                     \ |                    \

18

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Urbandale             ( 6- 2) ( 0- 0)  114.73  \                    | \                   
  2 Victor HLV            (10- 2) ( 0- 0)  104.50   \                   |  \                  
  3 Waterloo West         ( 1- 6) ( 0- 1)   99.56    \                  |   \ 1               
  4 Washington            ( 9- 1) ( 0- 0)   97.33     \                 |    \                
  5 Waterloo East         ( 1- 7) ( 1- 0)   96.08    1 \                |     \               
  6 Waverly-Shell Rock    ( 6- 3) ( 3- 0)   85.46       \ 11  1         |      \              
  7 Wayland WACO          ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   78.36        \              |       \             
  8 Van Horne Benton      ( 4- 5) ( 1- 1)   76.88         \       1     |      1 \            
  9 Waukon                ( 3- 6) ( 1- 1)   75.17          \  1         |      1  \           
 10 Wall Lake View Aubur  ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   68.75           \           |          \          
 11 Van Meter             ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   67.88            \          |           \         
 12 Waterloo Columbus     ( 0- 9) ( 0- 2)   66.67             \         |      1  1  \        
 13 Wapello               ( 1- 4) ( 0- 0)   59.84              \        |             \       
 14 Ventura               ( 1- 7) ( 0- 0)   59.63               \       |              \      
 15 Waukee                ( 4- 3) ( 1- 0)   55.82                \ 1    |               \     
 16 Vinton-Shellsburg     ( 0- 9) ( 0- 1)   48.06                 \     |        1       \    
 17 Truro Interstate-35   ( 2- 3) ( 0- 1)   43.75                  \    |               1 \   
 18 Villisca              ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   41.16                   \   |                  \  
 19 Underwood             ( 4- 5) ( 1- 0)   30.28                    \1 |                   \ 
 20 Walnut-Elk Horn-Kimb  ( 1- 8) ( 0- 1)   14.56                     \ |                   1\

19

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 West Des Moines Dowl  ( 8- 1) ( 2- 0)  125.48  \2                   | \                   
  2 West Des Moines Vall  ( 5- 4) ( 0- 2)  120.43   \                   | 2\                  
  3 Winthrop East Buchan  ( 9- 1) ( 0- 0)  111.39    \                  |   \                 
  4 West Branch           ( 6- 1) ( 3- 0)   91.13     \  1       1 1    |    \                
  5 Woodbine              (12- 1) ( 0- 0)   90.53      \                |     \               
  6 West Union North Fay  ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   89.15       \               |      \              
  7 West Liberty          ( 2- 4) ( 0- 2)   79.85        \              |    1  \1            
  8 Williamsburg          ( 5- 2) ( 3- 0)   77.40        1\      1 1    |        \            
  9 West Bend-Mallard     ( 4- 3) ( 1- 0)   70.79          \         1  |         \           
 10 Winfield-Mount Union  ( 3- 2) ( 0- 0)   69.94           \           |          \          
 11 Wellsburg-Steamboat   ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   69.29            \          |           \         
 12 Webster City          ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   66.84             \         |            \        
 13 West Burlington-Notr  ( 5- 5) ( 0- 0)   63.76              \        |             \       
 14 Winterset             ( 2- 5) ( 0- 0)   63.70               \       |              \      
 15 Wellman Mid-Prairie   ( 2- 4) ( 0- 2)   58.82                \      |    1   1      \     
 16 Westside Ar-We-Va     ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   55.62                 \     |                \    
 17 Wilton                ( 0- 4) ( 0- 2)   50.27                  \    |    1   1        \   
 18 Wyoming Midland       ( 0- 9) ( 0- 0)   26.06                   \   |                  \  
 19 Woden-Crystal Lake-T  ( 0- 5) ( 0- 1)   22.87                    \  |         1         \ 
 20 Woodward-Granger      ( 1- 4) ( 0- 0)   19.60                     \ |                    \

2

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Bettendorf            ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)  106.72  \                    | \                   
  2 Blair NE              ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)  105.58   \                   |  \                  
  3 Atlantic              ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   85.35    \                  |   \                 
  4 Britt West Hancock    (10- 2) ( 1- 0)   84.38     \          1      |    \                
  5 Boyden-Hull-Rock Val  ( 6- 2) ( 0- 0)   78.40      \                |     \               
  6 Bloomfield Davis Cou  ( 7- 3) ( 0- 0)   76.52       \               |      \              
  7 Belle Plaine          ( 7- 3) ( 1- 0)   75.33        \            1 |       \             
  8 Bondurant-Farrar      ( 6- 1) ( 0- 0)   73.93         \             |        \            
  9 Boone                 ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   73.93          \            |         \           
 10 Bedford               (10- 2) ( 0- 0)   70.17           \           |          \          
 11 Belmond-Klemme        ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   67.77            \          |           \         
 12 Battle Creek-Ida Gro  ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   60.41             \         |            \        
 13 Audubon               ( 4- 4) ( 0- 1)   55.64              \        |             \1      
 14 Avoca AHST            ( 7- 2) ( 1- 0)   49.97              1\       |              \      
 15 Armstrong-Ringsted    ( 3- 5) ( 0- 1)   43.88                \      |    1          \     
 16 Bode Twin River Vall  ( 2- 4) ( 0- 0)   40.57                 \     |                \    
 17 Bellevue              ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   40.38                  \    |                 \   
 18 Blairsburg Northeast  ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   38.64                   \   |                  \  
 19 Aurelia               ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   31.33                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Brooklyn BGM          ( 1- 7) ( 0- 1)   20.84                     \ |       1            \

20

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    1 | 1
  1 open                  ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0)  109.10  \ | \

3

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Cedar Rapids Prairie  ( 7- 2) ( 2- 1)  122.91  \  11                | \1                  
  2 Cedar Falls           ( 8- 4) ( 3- 0)  118.60  1\  1 1              |  \                  
  3 Burlington            ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)  101.81    \                  |   \                 
  4 Cedar Rapids Kennedy  ( 4- 5) ( 3- 1)  101.22     \111              | 1  \                
  5 Cedar Rapids Jeffers  ( 3- 5) ( 1- 3)  101.19      \ 1              | 11 1\               
  6 Cedar Rapids Regis    ( 1- 6) ( 0- 2)   98.68       \               |    1 \1             
  7 Cedar Rapids Washing  ( 1- 6) ( 1- 3)   95.79       1\              |  1 11 \             
  8 Center Point-Urbana   ( 4- 5) ( 1- 1)   79.40         \    1        |        \ 1          
  9 Carroll Kuemper       ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   77.59          \            |         \           
 10 Cascade               ( 4- 5) ( 1- 0)   73.51         1 \           |          \          
 11 Carroll               ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   73.11            \          |           \         
 12 Camanche              ( 3- 3) ( 0- 0)   69.03             \         |            \        
 13 Cedar Rapids LaSalle  ( 8- 3) ( 0- 1)   64.97              \        |        1    \       
 14 Carlisle              ( 3- 3) ( 0- 0)   61.38               \       |              \      
 15 Buffalo Center North  ( 2- 4) ( 0- 0)   55.42                \      |               \     
 16 Bussey Twin Cedars    ( 1- 4) ( 0- 0)   51.34                 \     |                \    
 17 Cedar Falls NU        ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   42.75                  \    |                 \   
 18 Calmar South Winnesh  ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   41.72                   \   |                  \  
 19 Burnside Southeast W  ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   40.84                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Centerville           ( 0- 5) ( 0- 0)   40.60                     \ |                    \

4

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Clinton               ( 4- 3) ( 0- 0)  102.37  \                    | \                   
  2 Charles City          ( 8- 3) ( 1- 0)   95.71   \  1                |  \                  
  3 Columbus Junction     ( 8- 1) ( 0- 0)   92.33    \                  |   \                 
  4 Chariton              ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   83.91     \                 |    \                
  5 Clear Lake            ( 7- 2) ( 0- 1)   81.45      \                |  1  \               
  6 Colo-NESCO            ( 9- 1) ( 2- 0)   73.14       \    11         |      \              
  7 Central City-Springv  ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   67.93        \              |       \             
  8 Correctionville Rive  ( 3- 2) ( 0- 0)   65.75         \             |        \            
  9 Clarksville           ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   52.07          \            |         \           
 10 Clarinda              ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   50.90           \           |          \          
 11 Conrad BCLUW          ( 3- 6) ( 0- 1)   50.20            \          |      1    \         
 12 Collins-Maxwell-Baxt  ( 5- 3) ( 0- 1)   49.65             \ 1       |      1     \        
 13 Cherokee Washington   ( 0- 8) ( 0- 0)   48.60              \        |             \       
 14 Colfax-Mingo          ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0)   46.52               \       |            1 \      
 15 Clarion-Goldfield     ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   44.13                \      |               \     
 16 Corwith-Wesley-LuVer  ( 1- 5) ( 0- 0)   38.74                 \     |                \    
 17 Corning               ( 4- 5) ( 1- 0)   37.24                  \  1 |                 \   
 18 College Springs Sout  ( 1- 7) ( 0- 0)   36.07                   \   |                  \  
 19 Coon Rapids-Bayard    ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   32.43                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Clarinda Academy      ( 0- 8) ( 0- 1)    3.49                     \ |                 1  \

5

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Davenport Assumption  ( 5- 3) ( 1- 1)  115.05  \        1           | \  1                
  2 Decorah               (12- 1) ( 2- 0)  114.10   \    1           1  |  \                  
  3 Creston               ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)  105.07    \                  |   \                 
  4 Davenport West        ( 4- 2) ( 2- 0)  104.60  1  \     1           |    \                
  5 Davenport North       ( 3- 4) ( 1- 0)  103.94      \    1           |     \               
  6 Dallas Center-Grimes  (10- 1) ( 0- 0)  100.32       \               |      \              
  7 Cresco Crestwood      ( 7- 3) ( 0- 1)   92.13        \              |  1    \             
  8 Council Bluffs Lewis  ( 8- 2) ( 4- 0)   90.70         \   111  1    |        \            
  9 Denver                (10- 1) ( 0- 0)   90.43          \            |         \           
 10 Davenport Central     ( 0- 7) ( 0- 3)   84.59           \           | 1  11    \          
 11 Delhi Maquoketa Vall  ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   82.45            \          |           \         
 12 Council Bluffs Jeffe  ( 3- 1) ( 1- 1)   79.34             \   1     |        1   \        
 13 Creston-Orient-Macks  ( 4- 4) ( 0- 2)   76.92              \        |        1    \   1   
 14 Council Bluffs Linco  ( 1- 4) ( 0- 1)   76.05               \       |        1     \      
 15 Des Moines East       ( 1- 6) ( 0- 0)   76.01                \      |               \     
 16 Council Bluffs St Al  ( 6- 3) ( 0- 1)   75.99                 \     |            1   \    
 17 Denison-Schleswig     ( 5- 4) ( 1- 1)   74.89              1   \    |        1        \   
 18 DeWitt Central Clint  ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   59.71                   \   |                  \  
 19 DeSoto WI             ( 0- 1) ( 0- 1)   57.81                    \  |  1                \ 
 20 Corydon Wayne         ( 1- 3) ( 0- 0)   28.59                     \ |                    \

6

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Dubuque Wahlert       ( 6- 4) ( 2- 1)  115.46  \11                  | \1                  
  2 Dubuque Senior        ( 7- 4) ( 2- 1)  112.79  1\1                  | 1\                  
  3 Dubuque Hempstead     ( 4- 4) ( 0- 2)  107.00    \                  | 11\                 
  4 Des Moines Roosevelt  ( 3- 5) ( 2- 0)   93.52     \ 1 1             |    \                
  5 Des Moines Lincoln    ( 3- 3) ( 2- 0)   93.17      \1 1             |     \               
  6 Des Moines North      ( 0- 5) ( 0- 2)   88.91       \               |    11\              
  7 Dyersville Beckman    ( 7- 3) ( 0- 0)   80.95        \              |       \             
  8 Des Moines Hoover     ( 0- 7) ( 0- 2)   67.07         \             |    11  \            
  9 Eldora-New Providenc  ( 7- 2) ( 1- 0)   64.51          \          1 |         \           
 10 Dike-New Hartford     ( 5- 4) ( 1- 0)   62.97           \         1 |          \          
 11 Early Schaller-Crest  ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   54.15            \          |           \         
 12 Donnellson Central L  ( 2- 5) ( 1- 0)   53.99             \      1  |            \        
 13 Durant-Bennett        ( 0- 5) ( 0- 0)   51.65              \        |             \       
 14 Dunkerton             ( 1- 8) ( 0- 1)   48.95               \       |              \ 1    
 15 Eldon Cardinal        ( 1- 5) ( 0- 0)   47.32                \      |               \     
 16 Edgewood-Colesburg    ( 4- 5) ( 1- 0)   46.39               1 \     |                \    
 17 Earlham               ( 2- 3) ( 0- 0)   44.49                  \    |                 \   
 18 Dunlap Boyer Valley   ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   42.92                   \   |                  \  
 19 Eddyville-Blakesburg  ( 1- 6) ( 0- 1)   32.08                    \  |            1      \ 
 20 Eagle Grove           ( 0- 7) ( 0- 2)   27.19                     \ |         11         \

7

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Emmetsburg            (12- 0) ( 1- 0)  114.85  \   1                | \                   
  2 Eldridge North Scott  ( 3- 4) ( 0- 0)  107.12   \                   |  \                  
  3 Epworth Western Dubu  ( 9- 1) ( 0- 0)   89.17    \                  |   \                 
  4 Fairbank Wapsie Vall  (11- 2) ( 0- 0)   87.84     \                 |    \                
  5 Estherville-Lincoln   ( 4- 5) ( 0- 2)   79.90      \                | 1   \    1          
  6 Fort Dodge            ( 0- 6) ( 0- 0)   72.36       \               |      \              
  7 Fredericksburg        ( 5- 4) ( 1- 0)   71.11        \   1          |       \             
  8 Fort Madison          ( 3- 2) ( 1- 0)   70.85         \1            |        \            
  9 Fairfield             ( 1- 5) ( 0- 1)   70.44          \            |        1\           
 10 Forest City           ( 3- 6) ( 1- 0)   66.84      1    \           |          \          
 11 Elgin Valley          ( 3- 5) ( 0- 1)   64.23            \          |       1   \         
 12 Everly Clay Central-  ( 3- 3) ( 0- 0)   53.68             \         |            \        
 13 Farragut              ( 6- 3) ( 2- 0)   50.16              \     2  |             \       
 14 Farmington Harmony    ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   43.46               \       |              \      
 15 Farmington Harmony-M  ( 1- 4) ( 0- 0)   40.23                \      |               \     
 16 Elkader Central-Garn  ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   38.01                 \     |                \    
 17 Fort Dodge St Edmond  ( 0- 8) ( 0- 0)   35.92                  \    |                 \   
 18 Fenton Sentral        ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   35.58                   \   |                  \  
 19 Essex                 ( 0-10) ( 0- 2)   23.93                    \  |             2     \ 
 20 Exira                 ( 0- 9) ( 0- 0)   23.04                     \ |                    \

8

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Grinnell              ( 9- 1) ( 0- 0)  107.03  \                    | \                   
  2 Greene                ( 9- 1) ( 0- 0)   99.87   \                   |  \                  
  3 Guthrie Center        ( 9- 2) ( 1- 0)   80.74    \          1       |   \                 
  4 Galva-Holstein        ( 8- 1) ( 0- 0)   75.40     \                 |    \                
  5 Goose Lake Northeast  ( 8- 2) ( 1- 0)   74.53      \      1         |     \               
  6 Garner-Hayfield       ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   74.08       \               |      \              
  7 Garwin GMG            ( 7- 2) ( 1- 0)   66.82        \           1  |       \             
  8 Glenwood              ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   66.77         \             |        \            
  9 Graettinger           ( 6- 1) ( 0- 0)   62.09          \            |         \           
 10 Griswold              ( 8- 1) ( 2- 0)   58.73           \     11    |          \          
 11 Gilbert               ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   58.40            \          |           \         
 12 Guttenberg            ( 5- 3) ( 0- 1)   52.68             \         |     1      \        
 13 Gowrie Prairie Valle  ( 3- 4) ( 1- 0)   49.69              \  1     |             \       
 14 Glidden-Ralston       ( 2- 7) ( 0- 1)   46.59               \       |   1          \      
 15 Grundy Center         ( 1- 8) ( 1- 0)   35.74                \  1   |               \     
 16 Greenfield Nodaway V  ( 1- 6) ( 0- 2)   33.77                 \     |          1  1  \    
 17 Hamburg-Sidney South  ( 2- 6) ( 0- 1)   26.30                  \    |          1      \   
 18 Gladbrook-Reinbeck    ( 0- 9) ( 0- 1)   25.32                   \   |               1  \  
 19 Grand Junction East   ( 0- 9) ( 0- 1)   15.61                    \  |       1           \ 
 20 Garden Grove Mormon   ( 1- 4) ( 0- 0)   12.54                     \ |                    \

9

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Iowa City West        ( 9- 1) ( 1- 1)  128.91  \1                   | \1                  
  2 Iowa City High        ( 9- 4) ( 1- 1)  124.33  1\                   | 1\                  
  3 Inwood West Lyon      ( 7- 1) ( 0- 0)   98.49    \                  |   \                 
  4 Harlan                (12- 1) ( 0- 0)   98.48     \                 |    \                
  5 Indianola             ( 3- 2) ( 0- 0)   94.03      \                |     \               
  6 Iowa Falls            ( 8- 2) ( 0- 0)   91.65       \               |      \              
  7 Hartley-Melvin-Sanbo  (10- 1) ( 0- 0)   88.09        \              |       \             
  8 Independence          ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   82.58         \             |        \            
  9 Jackson Junction Tur  ( 7- 2) ( 1- 0)   81.72          \  1         |         \           
 10 Hampton-Dumont        ( 7- 3) ( 1- 0)   77.25           \  1        |          \          
 11 Hubbard-Radcliffe     ( 8- 1) ( 0- 0)   74.11            \          |           \         
 12 Hudson                ( 3- 6) ( 0- 1)   66.12             \         |         1  \        
 13 Humboldt              ( 2- 7) ( 0- 1)   65.41              \        |          1  \       
 14 Huxley Ballard        ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   59.80               \       |              \      
 15 Hastings Nishna Vall  ( 6- 2) ( 0- 0)   55.41                \      |               \     
 16 Hazel Green Southwes  ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   53.69                 \     |                \    
 17 Iowa City Regina      ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   44.95                  \    |                 \   
 18 Janesville            ( 1- 7) ( 0- 0)   43.51                   \   |                  \  
 19 Hawarden West Sioux   ( 1- 3) ( 0- 0)   43.37                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Hinton                ( 0- 5) ( 0- 0)   35.48                     \ |                    \