BCMoore Rankings - Iowa High School Football


Conference Standings

First set of numbers are the number of wins the team had against the rank of opponents in conference.
Second set of numbers are the number of losses the team had against the rank of opponents in conference.

Wins to the left of the diagonal are upset wins.
Losses to the right of the diagonal are upset losses.

1

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Adair-Casey           ( 8- 2) ( 1- 0)   98.01  \        1           | \                   
  2 Ames                  (12- 1) ( 1- 0)   93.30   \ 1                 |  \                  
  3 Aplington-Parkersbur  (12- 1) ( 1- 0)   92.98    \    1             |   \                 
  4 Ankeny                ( 5- 4) ( 0- 1)   80.02     \                 |  1 \                
  5 Alcester-Hudson SD    ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   73.55      \                |     \               
  6 Alleman North Polk    ( 7- 1) ( 0- 0)   67.96       \               |      \              
  7 Algona                ( 6- 3) ( 1- 0)   61.68        \    1         |       \             
  8 Arlington Starmont    ( 6- 3) ( 0- 1)   59.67         \             |   1    \            
  9 Anita CAM             ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   58.92          \            |         \           
 10 Afton East Union      ( 2- 7) ( 0- 1)   56.36           \           | 1        \          
 11 Anamosa               ( 2- 3) ( 0- 0)   55.95            \          |           \         
 12 Algona Garrigan       ( 3- 3) ( 0- 1)   53.78             \         |       1    \        
 13 Akron-Westfield       ( 2- 4) ( 0- 0)   52.10              \        |             \       
 14 Adel ADM              ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   44.86               \       |              \      
 15 Alta                  ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   43.69                \      |               \     
 16 Alden                 ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   37.09                 \     |                \    
 17 Alburnett             ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   33.87                  \    |                 \   
 18 Allison-Bristow       ( 2- 6) ( 0- 0)   27.13                   \   |                  \  
 19 Ackley-Geneva         ( 0- 9) ( 0- 0)   20.14                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Albia                 ( 0- 9) ( 0- 0)   11.52                     \ |                    \

10

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 LeMars Gehlen         ( 7- 1) ( 2- 0)  102.94  \             1 1    | \                   
  2 Johnston              ( 8- 3) ( 1- 0)   80.83   \         1         |  \                  
  3 Laurens Northwest     ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   80.76    \                  |   \                 
  4 Lake City Southern C  ( 8- 1) ( 0- 0)   78.70     \                 |    \                
  5 Lansing Kee           ( 9- 1) ( 1- 0)   72.47      \              1 |     \               
  6 Lake Mills            ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   70.36       \               |      \              
  7 Latimer CAL-Dows      ( 4- 4) ( 0- 0)   69.97        \              |       \             
  8 LaPorte City Union    ( 5- 4) ( 1- 0)   60.35         \         1   |        \            
  9 LeMars                ( 2- 5) ( 0- 0)   58.40          \            |         \           
 10 Knoxville             ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   58.27           \           |          \          
 11 LeGrand East Marshal  ( 1- 5) ( 0- 0)   50.70            \          |           \         
 12 Jefferson JSPC        ( 5- 4) ( 0- 1)   50.24             \         |  1         \        
 13 Lamoni                ( 2- 2) ( 0- 0)   49.66              \        |             \       
 14 Keokuk                ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   49.23               \       |              \      
 15 Kingsley-Pierson      ( 2- 6) ( 1- 1)   45.21                \ 1    | 1             \     
 16 Jewell South Hamilto  ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   41.82                 \     |                \    
 17 Lawton-Bronson        ( 2- 4) ( 0- 2)   41.73                  \    | 1             1 \   
 18 Jesup                 ( 2-12) ( 0- 1)   25.24                   \   |        1         \  
 19 Keosauqua Van Buren   ( 2- 6) ( 0- 0)   18.99                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Janesville            ( 0- 8) ( 0- 1)   13.84                     \ |     1              \

11

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Lenox                 ( 6- 3) ( 1- 1)   98.97  \1                   | \  1                
  2 Manilla IKM           ( 6- 3) ( 1- 1)   95.59   \ 1                 | 1\                  
  3 Madrid                ( 9- 1) ( 0- 0)   93.89    \                  |   \                 
  4 Manning               ( 5- 4) ( 1- 1)   93.82  1  \                 |  1 \                
  5 MOC-Floyd Valley      ( 6- 1) ( 0- 0)   82.91      \                |     \               
  6 Macomb IL             ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   82.23       \               |      \              
  7 Malvern               ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   79.24        \              |       \             
  8 Manchester West Dela  ( 5- 2) ( 0- 0)   74.14         \             |        \            
  9 Manly North Central   ( 6- 1) ( 0- 0)   59.04          \            |         \           
 10 Lennox SD             ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   57.97           \           |          \          
 11 Logan-Magnolia        ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   54.06            \          |           \         
 12 Maquoketa             ( 4- 3) ( 0- 0)   53.80             \         |            \        
 13 Lisbon                ( 5- 4) ( 1- 0)   53.43              \   1    |             \       
 14 Marcus-Meriden-Clegh  ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   45.79               \       |              \      
 15 Liberty Center South  ( 2- 2) ( 1- 0)   45.32                \   1  |               \     
 16 Mapleton MVAO         ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   43.34                 \     |                \    
 17 Lynnville-Sully       ( 4- 5) ( 0- 1)   42.17                  \    |             1   \   
 18 Manson Northwest Web  ( 1- 6) ( 0- 0)   33.15                   \   |                  \  
 19 Leon Central Decatur  ( 1- 5) ( 0- 1)   28.78                    \  |               1   \ 
 20 Letts Louisa-Muscati  ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   23.16                     \ |                    \

12

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Marion Linn-Mar       ( 5- 3) ( 0- 0)   78.08  \                    | \                   
  2 Martensdale-St Marys  ( 5- 3) ( 1- 0)   68.96   \      1            |  \                  
  3 Mediapolis            ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   66.21    \                  |   \                 
  4 Mason City            ( 3- 5) ( 1- 0)   65.59     \  1              |    \                
  5 Montezuma             ( 5- 3) ( 1- 0)   65.08      \      1         |     \               
  6 Maynard West Central  ( 7- 3) ( 0- 0)   62.09       \               |      \              
  7 Marshalltown          ( 1- 7) ( 0- 1)   61.08        \              |    1  \             
  8 Mount Ayr             ( 9- 1) ( 0- 0)   58.21         \             |        \            
  9 Melcher-Dallas        ( 2- 4) ( 0- 1)   56.46          \            |  1      \           
 10 Mason City Newman     ( 3- 3) ( 0- 0)   54.94           \           |          \          
 11 Missouri Valley       ( 7- 3) ( 0- 0)   52.84            \          |           \         
 12 Marengo Iowa Valley   ( 4- 5) ( 0- 1)   46.49             \         |     1      \        
 13 Monticello            ( 1- 4) ( 0- 0)   46.38              \        |             \       
 14 Marion                ( 1- 7) ( 0- 0)   41.59               \       |              \      
 15 Moberly MO            ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   32.23                \      |               \     
 16 Milford Okoboji       ( 0- 5) ( 0- 0)   29.97                 \     |                \    
 17 Mondamin West Harris  ( 0- 9) ( 0- 0)   26.20                  \    |                 \   
 18 Moravia-Moulton-Udel  ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   15.19                   \   |                  \  
 19 Miles East Central    ( 0- 9) ( 0- 0)   10.78                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Monona MFL-MarMac     ( 2- 6) ( 0- 0)    7.17                     \ |                    \

13

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Newton                ( 6- 4) ( 0- 0)   89.42  \                    | \                   
  2 New Hampton           ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   82.69   \                   |  \                  
  3 Mount Pleasant        ( 7- 3) ( 0- 0)   79.58    \                  |   \                 
  4 Moville Woodbury Cen  ( 4- 1) ( 0- 0)   72.38     \                 |    \                
  5 Mount Vernon          ( 6- 1) ( 0- 0)   70.53      \                |     \               
  6 New Sharon North Mah  ( 6- 1) ( 0- 0)   67.78       \               |      \              
  7 Neola Tri-Center      ( 8- 2) ( 1- 0)   66.07        \     1        |       \             
  8 Northwood-Kensett     (10- 1) ( 1- 0)   65.83         \          1  |        \            
  9 Odebolt-Arthur        ( 6- 3) ( 0- 1)   57.60          \            |         \1          
 10 Newell-Fonda          ( 5- 4) ( 1- 0)   55.98          1\           |          \          
 11 North English Englis  ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   50.31            \          |           \         
 12 Norwalk               ( 2- 6) ( 0- 0)   49.60             \         |            \        
 13 Oakland Riverside     ( 6- 3) ( 0- 1)   48.82              \        |       1     \       
 14 Nevada                ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   46.11               \       |              \      
 15 Muscatine             ( 1- 7) ( 0- 0)   45.89                \      |               \     
 16 New London-Danville   ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   35.69                 \     |                \    
 17 Nashua-Plainfield     ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   29.83                  \    |                 \   
 18 Murray                ( 0- 6) ( 0- 0)   20.92                   \   |                  \  
 19 Nora Springs-Rock Fa  ( 0- 7) ( 0- 1)    8.06                    \  |        1          \ 
 20 North Crawford WI     ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   -0.00                     \ |                    \

14

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Oskaloosa             (12- 1) ( 2- 0)   85.16  \1                1  | \                   
  2 Pella                 ( 6- 3) ( 1- 1)   78.17   \                1  | 1\                  
  3 Ogden                 ( 9- 2) ( 0- 0)   78.14    \                  |   \                 
  4 Osage                 ( 7- 3) ( 0- 0)   74.84     \                 |    \                
  5 Pleasant Valley       (13- 1) ( 0- 0)   74.63      \                |     \               
  6 Ottumwa               ( 5- 3) ( 0- 0)   71.99       \               |      \              
  7 Packwood Pekin        ( 5- 3) ( 0- 0)   70.60        \              |       \             
  8 Panora Panorama       ( 5- 2) ( 0- 2)   67.12         \             |        \2           
  9 Pleasantville         ( 7- 1) ( 2- 0)   66.06         2\            |         \           
 10 Omaha Burke NE        ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   63.30           \           |          \          
 11 Paullina South O'Bri  ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   62.59            \          |           \         
 12 Pomeroy-Palmer        ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   62.33             \         |            \        
 13 Pocahontas Area       ( 1- 6) ( 0- 0)   50.65              \        |             \       
 14 Omaha Roncalli NE     ( 1- 1) ( 0- 0)   50.36               \       |              \      
 15 Olin                  ( 5- 3) ( 0- 0)   48.63                \      |               \     
 16 Oelwein               ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   46.32                 \     |                \    
 17 Perry                 ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   45.13                  \    |                 \   
 18 Onawa West Monona     ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   40.22                   \   |                  \  
 19 Osceola Clarke        ( 0- 8) ( 0- 2)   38.85                    \  | 11                \ 
 20 Omaha Flanagan NE     ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   23.13                     \ |                    \

15

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Rock Rapids Central   (10- 3) ( 0- 0)   84.70  \                    | \                   
  2 Rock Port MO          ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   75.48   \                   |  \                  
  3 Prairie City-Monroe   ( 4- 2) ( 0- 0)   69.31    \                  |   \                 
  4 Ruthven Lakeland      ( 4- 2) ( 0- 0)   64.92     \                 |    \                
  5 Runnells Southeast P  ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   63.02      \                |     \               
  6 Saydel                ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   56.80       \               |      \              
  7 Saint Ansgar          ( 6- 3) ( 1- 0)   56.58        \1             |       \             
  8 Riceville             ( 4- 4) ( 0- 1)   54.13         \             |       1\            
  9 Remsen-Union          ( 4- 5) ( 1- 0)   48.61          \   1        |         \           
 10 Rockwell-Swaledale    ( 4- 4) ( 1- 0)   42.37           \       1   |          \          
 11 Sergeant Bluff-Luton  ( 5- 4) ( 1- 0)   41.86            \     1    |           \         
 12 Riverside Highland-L  ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   41.43             \         |            \        
 13 Sac City              ( 1- 8) ( 0- 1)   31.28              \        |         1   \       
 14 Preston               ( 4- 6) ( 0- 0)   31.10               \       |              \      
 15 Rockwell City-Lytton  ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   30.62                \      |               \     
 16 Russell               ( 2- 6) ( 0- 0)   30.13                 \     |                \    
 17 Red Oak               ( 1- 8) ( 0- 1)   29.53                  \    |           1     \   
 18 Rockford              ( 2- 6) ( 0- 1)   29.19                   \   |          1       \  
 19 Quincy IL             ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   20.69                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Postville             ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   12.08                     \ |                    \

16

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Sioux City Heelan     ( 7- 1) ( 5- 0)   93.30  \2   11 1            | \                   
  2 Sioux City East       ( 7- 2) ( 5- 2)   81.91   \   11 11      1    | 2\                  
  3 Sigourney-Keota       ( 8- 1) ( 0- 0)   76.77    \                  |   \                 
  4 Sioux Center          ( 4- 3) ( 0- 0)   75.24     \                 |    \                
  5 South Sioux City NE   ( 2- 0) ( 0- 0)   68.80      \                |     \               
  6 Sioux Falls Washingt  ( 0- 2) ( 0- 2)   68.60       \               | 11   \              
  7 Sioux City North      ( 4- 3) ( 3- 3)   63.14        \1 1  1        | 11    \ 1           
  8 Spencer               ( 1- 6) ( 0- 2)   63.03         \             |       1\      1     
  9 Sioux Falls Lincoln   ( 1- 2) ( 1- 2)   58.45        1 \            | 11      \           
 10 Sioux City West       ( 2- 2) ( 1- 2)   57.59           \  1        |  1    1  \          
 11 Seymour               ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   57.33            \          |           \         
 12 Sibley-Ocheyedan      ( 1- 6) ( 1- 0)   54.95             \  1      |            \        
 13 Sioux Falls Roosevel  ( 0- 2) ( 0- 2)   53.36              \        |       1  1  \       
 14 Solon                 ( 5- 1) ( 0- 0)   52.41               \       |              \      
 15 Sheldon               ( 1- 5) ( 1- 1)   51.67         1      \      |            1  \     
 16 Sloan Westwood-Whiti  ( 5- 4) ( 0- 1)   45.22                 \     |                \ 1  
 17 Sioux Falls O'Gorman  ( 0- 1) ( 0- 1)   38.91                  \    |  1              \   
 18 Shenandoah            ( 2- 7) ( 1- 0)   38.20                 1 \   |                  \  
 19 Sioux Rapids Sioux C  ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   34.47                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Sheffield SCMT        ( 2- 5) ( 0- 0)   26.46                     \ |                    \

17

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Treynor               ( 6- 3) ( 1- 0)   88.49  \    1               | \                   
  2 Story City Roland-St  ( 7- 3) ( 0- 0)   68.47   \                   |  \                  
  3 Swea City North Koss  ( 2- 3) ( 0- 0)   61.82    \                  |   \                 
  4 Troy Mills North Lin  ( 7- 3) ( 0- 1)   60.74     \                 |    \1               
  5 Thornburg Tri-County  ( 9- 2) ( 1- 0)   59.09     1\                |     \               
  6 Stanton               ( 3- 6) ( 0- 1)   58.61       \               | 1    \              
  7 Tama South Tama       ( 1- 5) ( 0- 0)   58.44        \              |       \             
  8 State Center West Ma  ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   56.58         \             |        \            
  9 Storm Lake            ( 2- 5) ( 0- 0)   56.06          \            |         \           
 10 Spirit Lake Park      ( 2- 3) ( 0- 0)   53.69           \           |          \          
 11 Traer North Tama      ( 7- 2) ( 1- 0)   51.95            \   1      |           \         
 12 Tipton                ( 3- 3) ( 1- 0)   49.53             \1        |            \        
 13 Stanwood North Cedar  ( 2- 2) ( 0- 1)   47.48              \        |            1\       
 14 Tarkio MO             ( 1- 0) ( 1- 0)   40.13               \     1 |              \      
 15 Sumner                ( 4- 3) ( 0- 1)   38.73                \      |           1   \     
 16 Truro Interstate-35   ( 3- 5) ( 1- 0)   37.52                 \ 1   |                \    
 17 Tripoli               ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   37.48                  \    |                 \   
 18 Stuart West Central   ( 0- 6) ( 0- 1)   14.21                   \   |                1 \  
 19 Tiffin Clear Creek-A  ( 0- 9) ( 0- 0)   13.25                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Tabor Fremont-Mills   ( 0- 9) ( 0- 1)    3.83                     \ |              1     \

18

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Van Meter             (10- 1) ( 0- 0)   83.65  \                    | \                   
  2 Urbandale             ( 2- 4) ( 0- 0)   79.33   \                   |  \                  
  3 Waterloo West         ( 5- 3) ( 1- 0)   78.43    \    1             |   \                 
  4 Washington            ( 7- 3) ( 0- 0)   75.68     \                 |    \                
  5 Waterloo Columbus     ( 8- 2) ( 1- 0)   75.19      \           1    |     \               
  6 Wall Lake View Aubur  ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   71.39       \               |      \              
  7 Waverly-Shell Rock    ( 5- 3) ( 2- 0)   68.52        \ 1       1    |       \             
  8 Waterloo East         ( 2- 7) ( 0- 1)   67.03         \             |   1    \            
  9 Van Horne Benton      ( 6- 2) ( 1- 1)   66.81          \     1      |       1 \           
 10 Watertown SD          ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   60.91           \           |          \          
 11 Wayland WACO          ( 8- 2) ( 0- 0)   59.59            \          |           \         
 12 Victor HLV            ( 7- 3) ( 0- 0)   59.19             \         |            \        
 13 Villisca              ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   57.85              \        |             \       
 14 Waukee                ( 4- 3) ( 0- 0)   50.36               \       |              \      
 15 Vinton-Shellsburg     ( 2- 4) ( 0- 1)   48.20                \      |         1     \     
 16 Ventura               ( 3- 4) ( 0- 0)   43.11                 \     |                \    
 17 Waukon                ( 2- 7) ( 0- 2)   42.00                  \    |     1 1         \   
 18 Underwood             ( 5- 4) ( 1- 0)   40.59                   \1  |                  \  
 19 Walnut-Elk Horn-Kimb  ( 3- 6) ( 0- 1)   39.18                    \  |                  1\ 
 20 Wapello               ( 3- 5) ( 0- 0)   34.37                     \ |                    \

19

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Woodbine              (10- 1) ( 1- 0)  102.95  \     1              | \                   
  2 West Des Moines Vall  ( 8- 3) ( 1- 1)   92.02   \1                  |  \1                 
  3 West Des Moines Dowl  ( 7- 2) ( 1- 1)   89.04   1\                  |  1\                 
  4 West Bend-Mallard     (10- 1) ( 1- 0)   84.74     \      1          |    \                
  5 Williamsburg          ( 8- 2) ( 3- 1)   76.45      \       1  1 1   |     \   1           
  6 Webster City          ( 8- 3) ( 0- 0)   76.02       \               |      \              
  7 Westside Ar-We-Va     ( 9- 1) ( 0- 1)   75.07        \              | 1     \             
  8 Wellsburg-Steamboat   ( 7- 1) ( 0- 0)   74.47         \             |        \            
  9 West Branch           ( 9- 1) ( 4- 0)   69.87      1   \   1  1 1   |         \           
 10 West Union North Fay  ( 8- 3) ( 0- 0)   66.97           \           |          \          
 11 Winthrop East Buchan  ( 9- 3) ( 0- 1)   61.32            \          |    1      \         
 12 Winterset             ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   60.43             \         |            \        
 13 Wilton                ( 6- 3) ( 2- 2)   51.17              \  1 1   |     1   1   \       
 14 Winfield-Mount Union  ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   49.78               \       |              \      
 15 West Burlington-Notr  ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   47.21                \      |               \     
 16 Wellman Mid-Prairie   ( 3- 6) ( 0- 4)   45.35                 \     |     1   1   1  \ 1  
 17 Woodward-Granger      ( 5- 1) ( 0- 0)   44.89                  \    |                 \   
 18 West Liberty          ( 4- 5) ( 1- 3)   43.45                 1 \   |     1   1   1    \  
 19 Wyoming Midland       ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)    6.38                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Woden-Crystal Lake-T  ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0)  -10.32                     \ |                    \

2

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Britt West Hancock    (13- 0) ( 1- 0)  100.90  \                1   | \                   
  2 Atlantic              ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   85.32   \                   |  \                  
  3 Bedford               ( 9- 3) ( 0- 0)   75.12    \                  |   \                 
  4 Bettendorf            ( 7- 3) ( 0- 0)   65.92     \                 |    \                
  5 Boyden-Hull-Rock Val  ( 2- 5) ( 0- 0)   60.39      \                |     \               
  6 Battle Creek-Ida Gro  ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   60.10       \               |      \              
  7 Belle Plaine          ( 5- 3) ( 0- 0)   55.78        \              |       \             
  8 Bode Twin River Vall  ( 2- 3) ( 0- 0)   55.72         \             |        \            
  9 Avoca AHST            ( 7- 2) ( 0- 1)   53.12          \            |         \  1        
 10 Boone                 ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   52.40           \           |          \          
 11 Belmond-Klemme        ( 2- 6) ( 0- 0)   50.42            \          |           \         
 12 Audubon               ( 4- 3) ( 1- 0)   49.11          1  \         |            \        
 13 Bloomfield Davis Cou  ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   47.18              \        |             \       
 14 Blair NE              ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   44.96               \       |              \      
 15 Blairsburg Northeast  ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   43.51                \      |               \     
 16 Bellevue              ( 6- 2) ( 0- 0)   39.35                 \     |                \    
 17 Bondurant-Farrar      ( 3- 3) ( 0- 0)   38.04                  \    |                 \   
 18 Armstrong-Ringsted    ( 1- 4) ( 0- 1)   34.44                   \   | 1                \  
 19 Bethany South Harris  ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0)   23.90                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Aurelia               ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   22.59                     \ |                    \

20

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    1 | 1
  1 open                  ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0)   94.85  \ | \

3

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Cedar Rapids Prairie  ( 5- 4) ( 2- 1)   89.06  \1       1           | \    1              
  2 Cedar Rapids Regis    ( 3- 3) ( 1- 1)   80.91   \   1               | 1\                  
  3 Carroll               ( 9- 1) ( 0- 0)   74.54    \                  |   \                 
  4 Cedar Falls           ( 4- 5) ( 2- 0)   73.52     \1    1           |    \                
  5 Cedar Rapids Washing  ( 2- 5) ( 1- 2)   72.76      \    1           |    1\1              
  6 Cedar Rapids Kennedy  ( 4- 5) ( 2- 2)   70.72  1   1\               |  1   \   1          
  7 Cedar Rapids LaSalle  ( 9- 1) ( 1- 0)   69.83        \1             |       \             
  8 Center Point-Urbana   ( 6- 3) ( 1- 1)   65.46         \1            |       1\            
  9 Cascade               ( 5- 3) ( 0- 1)   64.47          \            |        1\           
 10 Cedar Rapids Jeffers  ( 1- 7) ( 1- 3)   59.06       1   \           | 1  11    \          
 11 Burlington            ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   53.98            \          |           \         
 12 Buffalo Center North  ( 3- 3) ( 0- 0)   52.83             \         |            \        
 13 Carlisle              ( 3- 3) ( 0- 0)   45.32              \        |             \       
 14 Carroll Kuemper       ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   43.35               \       |              \      
 15 Camanche              ( 1- 1) ( 0- 0)   42.35                \      |               \     
 16 Burnside Southeast W  ( 1- 7) ( 0- 0)   41.73                 \     |                \    
 17 Cedar Falls NU        ( 3- 4) ( 0- 0)   37.33                  \    |                 \   
 18 Bussey Twin Cedars    ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   34.59                   \   |                  \  
 19 Calmar South Winnesh  ( 1- 7) ( 0- 0)   20.99                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Brooklyn BGM          ( 0- 8) ( 0- 0)   -1.48                     \ |                    \

4

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 College Springs Sout  ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   86.32  \                    | \                   
  2 Columbus Junction     (11- 1) ( 0- 0)   83.17   \                   |  \                  
  3 Chariton              ( 5- 2) ( 1- 0)   71.48    \         1        |   \                 
  4 Charles City          ( 8- 1) ( 1- 0)   70.99     \1                |    \                
  5 Clear Lake            ( 6- 3) ( 0- 1)   69.10      \                |    1\               
  6 Clinton               ( 6- 4) ( 0- 0)   59.93       \               |      \              
  7 Cherokee Washington   ( 3- 4) ( 0- 0)   59.88        \              |       \             
  8 Conrad BCLUW          ( 8- 2) ( 1- 0)   59.40         \   1         |        \            
  9 Clarinda              ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   53.51          \            |         \           
 10 Clarion-Goldfield     ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   53.26           \           |          \          
 11 Correctionville Rive  ( 4- 3) ( 0- 0)   52.85            \          |           \         
 12 Colo-NESCO            ( 3- 6) ( 1- 1)   50.28             \   1     |        1   \        
 13 Centerville           ( 3- 6) ( 0- 1)   49.17              \        |   1         \       
 14 Central City-Springv  ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   46.71               \       |              \      
 15 Corning               ( 4- 5) ( 1- 0)   44.08                \    1 |               \     
 16 Collins-Maxwell-Baxt  ( 0- 3) ( 0- 1)   38.83                 \     |            1   \    
 17 Colfax-Mingo          ( 0- 7) ( 0- 0)   20.83                  \    |                 \   
 18 Clarksville           ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   20.67                   \   |                  \  
 19 Coon Rapids-Bayard    ( 0- 9) ( 0- 0)   13.62                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Clarinda Academy      ( 2- 7) ( 0- 1)   13.40                     \ |               1    \

5

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Council Bluffs Lewis  ( 9- 1) ( 4- 0)   93.99  \1     1    11       | \                   
  2 Creston-Orient-Macks  ( 6- 3) ( 1- 1)   73.10   \     1             | 1\                  
  3 Cresco Crestwood      ( 6- 3) ( 1- 0)   69.93    \   1              |   \                 
  4 Dallas Center-Grimes  ( 8- 1) ( 0- 0)   67.42     \                 |    \                
  5 Davenport Assumption  ( 6- 6) ( 3- 1)   67.33      \   1      1 1   |     \   1           
  6 Denver                ( 8- 1) ( 0- 0)   66.73       \               |      \              
  7 Decorah               ( 5- 4) ( 1- 1)   66.29        \           1  |   1   \             
  8 Denison-Schleswig     ( 3- 6) ( 0- 2)   63.10         \             | 11     \            
  9 Davenport West        ( 6- 4) ( 3- 1)   58.85      1   \      1 1   |     1   \           
 10 Council Bluffs St Al  ( 8- 1) ( 1- 0)   55.79           \  1        |          \          
 11 DeWitt Central Clint  ( 1- 5) ( 0- 0)   53.54            \          |           \         
 12 Delhi Maquoketa Vall  ( 3- 5) ( 0- 0)   51.53             \         |            \        
 13 Council Bluffs Jeffe  ( 1- 4) ( 1- 2)   48.64              \1       | 1        1  \       
 14 Council Bluffs Linco  ( 2- 4) ( 0- 2)   46.96               \       | 1           1\      
 15 Corydon Wayne         ( 1- 3) ( 0- 0)   43.80                \      |               \     
 16 Davenport North       ( 2- 7) ( 1- 2)   42.58                 \ 1   |     1   1      \    
 17 Des Moines East       ( 0- 7) ( 0- 0)   40.57                  \    |                 \   
 18 Davenport Central     ( 0- 9) ( 0- 3)   33.85                   \   |     1   1      1 \  
 19 DeSoto WI             ( 0- 1) ( 0- 1)   22.95                    \  |       1           \ 
 20 Corwith-Wesley-LuVer  ( 0- 4) ( 0- 0)    6.04                     \ |                    \

6

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Dubuque Wahlert       ( 6- 3) ( 2- 0)   85.05  \1    1              | \                   
  2 Dubuque Hempstead     ( 4- 4) ( 1- 1)   72.17   \    1              | 1\                  
  3 Des Moines Roosevelt  ( 4- 4) ( 1- 0)   67.19    \           1      |   \                 
  4 Dyersville Beckman    ( 8- 2) ( 0- 0)   63.98     \                 |    \                
  5 Eldora-New Providenc  ( 9- 2) ( 1- 0)   61.63      \          1     |     \               
  6 Earlham               ( 3- 2) ( 0- 0)   59.55       \               |      \              
  7 Dubuque Senior        ( 0- 9) ( 0- 2)   58.54        \              | 11    \             
  8 Des Moines Hoover     ( 1- 3) ( 1- 0)   53.41         \   1         |        \            
  9 Early Schaller-Crest  ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   53.02          \            |         \           
 10 Dike-New Hartford     ( 2- 5) ( 1- 0)   52.41           \     1     |          \          
 11 Donnellson Central L  ( 4- 5) ( 1- 0)   46.59            \  1       |           \         
 12 Des Moines Lincoln    ( 1- 5) ( 0- 1)   39.91             \         |        1   \        
 13 Dunlap Boyer Valley   ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   34.44              \        |             \       
 14 Eddyville-Blakesburg  ( 4- 5) ( 0- 1)   29.55               \       |           1  \      
 15 Des Moines North      ( 0- 6) ( 0- 1)   25.58                \      |   1           \     
 16 Eagle Grove           ( 0- 8) ( 0- 2)   22.66                 \     |     1    1     \    
 17 Dunkerton             ( 1- 9) ( 1- 0)   11.21                  \ 1  |                 \   
 18 Eldon Cardinal        ( 0- 9) ( 0- 0)    7.83                   \   |                  \  
 19 Edgewood-Colesburg    ( 1- 9) ( 0- 1)    0.05                    \  |                 1 \ 
 20 Durant-Bennett        ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0)   -0.60                     \ |                    \

7

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Emmetsburg            (10- 1) ( 1- 0)   92.91  \          1         | \                   
  2 Farragut              ( 6- 3) ( 1- 0)   89.89   \          1        |  \                  
  3 Fort Dodge            ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   77.46    \                  |   \                 
  4 Elkhorn Mount Michae  ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   75.18     \                 |    \                
  5 Epworth Western Dubu  ( 8- 3) ( 0- 0)   73.34      \                |     \               
  6 Fairbank Wapsie Vall  (10- 2) ( 0- 0)   70.43       \               |      \              
  7 Fredericksburg        ( 7- 2) ( 1- 0)   69.39        \        1     |       \             
  8 Eldridge North Scott  ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   61.01         \             |        \            
  9 Forest City           ( 3- 5) ( 1- 0)   58.32          \  1         |         \           
 10 Everly Clay Central-  ( 3- 2) ( 1- 0)   56.30           \        1  |          \          
 11 Fort Dodge St Edmond  ( 3- 3) ( 0- 0)   56.21            \          |           \         
 12 Estherville-Lincoln   ( 1- 7) ( 0- 2)   53.74             \         | 1       1  \        
 13 Essex                 ( 1- 8) ( 0- 1)   49.46              \        |  1          \       
 14 Fort Madison          ( 3- 6) ( 1- 0)   46.69               \1      |              \      
 15 Fairfield             ( 3- 6) ( 0- 1)   45.00                \      |              1\     
 16 Elgin Valley          ( 4- 4) ( 0- 1)   41.08                 \     |       1        \    
 17 Exira                 ( 0- 9) ( 0- 0)   39.73                  \    |                 \   
 18 Elkader Central-Garn  ( 2- 6) ( 0- 0)   25.62                   \   |                  \  
 19 Fenton Sentral        ( 0- 6) ( 0- 1)    3.28                    \  |          1        \ 
 20 Farmington Harmony-M  ( 0- 8) ( 0- 0)    2.21                     \ |                    \

8

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Guthrie Center        (13- 0) ( 1- 0)  113.03  \          1         | \                   
  2 Grinnell              ( 9- 2) ( 0- 0)   79.35   \                   |  \                  
  3 Graettinger           ( 5- 1) ( 0- 0)   74.22    \                  |   \                 
  4 Greene                ( 5- 3) ( 0- 0)   67.68     \                 |    \                
  5 Grundy Center         ( 7- 2) ( 1- 0)   67.33      \          1     |     \               
  6 Galva-Holstein        ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   64.83       \               |      \              
  7 Glenwood              ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   62.76        \              |       \             
  8 Garner-Hayfield       ( 2- 6) ( 0- 0)   59.97         \             |        \            
  9 Guttenberg            ( 8- 2) ( 1- 0)   59.69          \     1      |         \           
 10 Garwin GMG            ( 5- 3) ( 1- 0)   59.35           \   1       |          \          
 11 Griswold              ( 6- 3) ( 2- 0)   54.36            \      11  |           \         
 12 Glidden-Ralston       ( 3- 6) ( 0- 1)   53.49             \         | 1          \        
 13 Gilbert               ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   41.13              \        |             \       
 14 Grand Junction East   ( 2- 7) ( 0- 1)   36.70               \       |          1   \      
 15 Goose Lake Northeast  ( 5- 5) ( 0- 1)   35.45                \      |         1     \     
 16 Gladbrook-Reinbeck    ( 1- 8) ( 0- 1)   31.90                 \     |     1          \    
 17 Garden Grove Mormon   ( 0- 5) ( 0- 0)   23.39                  \    |                 \   
 18 Hamburg-Sidney South  ( 1- 8) ( 0- 1)   18.64                   \   |           1      \  
 19 Greenfield Nodaway V  ( 0- 6) ( 0- 1)   17.82                    \  |           1       \ 
 20 Gowrie Prairie Valle  ( 0- 7) ( 0- 0)    7.86                     \ |                    \

9

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Iowa City High        (13- 0) ( 2- 0)  111.86  \2                   | \                   
  2 Iowa City West        ( 8- 2) ( 0- 2)  102.62   \                   | 2\                  
  3 Iowa Falls            (11- 1) ( 0- 0)  101.38    \                  |   \                 
  4 Inwood West Lyon      ( 8- 1) ( 0- 0)   97.05     \                 |    \                
  5 Harlan                (10- 2) ( 0- 0)   94.33      \                |     \               
  6 Hartley-Melvin-Sanbo  (10- 1) ( 1- 0)   87.71       \ 1             |      \              
  7 Hubbard-Radcliffe     ( 7- 1) ( 0- 0)   83.13        \              |       \             
  8 Hawarden West Sioux   ( 4- 4) ( 0- 1)   70.55         \             |      1 \            
  9 Hastings Nishna Vall  ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   67.80          \            |         \           
 10 Indianola             ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   61.38           \           |          \          
 11 Hannibal MO           ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   59.69            \          |           \         
 12 Hudson                ( 3- 6) ( 0- 1)   44.89             \         |            \   1    
 13 Independence          ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   42.10              \        |             \       
 14 Iowa City Regina      ( 3- 5) ( 0- 0)   41.52               \       |              \      
 15 Hampton-Dumont        ( 2- 7) ( 1- 0)   41.34                \ 1    |               \     
 16 Jackson Junction Tur  ( 3- 5) ( 1- 0)   41.22             1   \     |                \    
 17 Humboldt              ( 0- 7) ( 0- 1)   39.45                  \    |               1 \   
 18 Hinton                ( 0- 5) ( 0- 0)   29.17                   \   |                  \  
 19 Hazel Green Southwes  ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   25.35                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Huxley Ballard        ( 0- 6) ( 0- 0)   19.90                     \ |                    \