BCMoore Rankings - Iowa High School Football


Conference Standings

First set of numbers are the number of wins the team had against the rank of opponents in conference.
Second set of numbers are the number of losses the team had against the rank of opponents in conference.

Wins to the left of the diagonal are upset wins.
Losses to the right of the diagonal are upset losses.

1

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Ankeny                ( 7- 3) ( 1- 0)   93.19  \ 1                  | \                   
  2 Anita CAM             ( 7- 3) ( 0- 0)   80.97   \                   |  \                  
  3 Ames                  ( 2- 7) ( 0- 1)   78.90    \                  | 1 \                 
  4 Algona Garrigan       ( 5- 4) ( 1- 0)   76.08     \      1          |    \                
  5 Aplington             (10- 2) ( 1- 0)   75.98      \             1  |     \               
  6 Albert Lea MN         ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   74.13       \               |      \              
  7 Adel-DeSoto           ( 7- 1) ( 1- 0)   73.45        \         1    |       \             
  8 Alburnett             ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   72.11         \             |        \            
  9 Akron-Westfield       ( 3- 3) ( 0- 0)   70.00          \            |         \           
 10 Anamosa               ( 1- 7) ( 0- 0)   69.05           \           |          \          
 11 Algona                ( 2- 6) ( 0- 1)   67.15            \          |    1      \         
 12 Alta-Aurelia          ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   66.90             \         |            \        
 13 Ackley-Geneva         ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   63.23              \        |             \       
 14 Albia                 ( 1- 3) ( 0- 0)   62.76               \       |              \      
 15 Adair-Casey           ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   58.07                \      |               \     
 16 Afton East Union      ( 2- 2) ( 0- 0)   55.15                 \     |                \    
 17 Alleman North Polk    ( 2- 3) ( 0- 1)   51.23                  \    |       1         \   
 18 Alden                 ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   44.61                   \   |                  \  
 19 Allison-Bristow       ( 0- 9) ( 0- 1)   42.24                    \  |     1             \ 
 20 Armstrong-Ringsted    ( 0- 6) ( 0- 0)   41.93                     \ |                    \

10

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Kansas City Rockhurs  ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)  121.82  \                    | \                   
  2 Iowa City High        ( 5- 4) ( 1- 0)  112.64   \    1              |  \                  
  3 Inwood West Lyon      ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   98.45    \                  |   \                 
  4 Indianola             ( 7- 3) ( 0- 0)   95.40     \                 |    \                
  5 Humboldt              ( 7- 2) ( 1- 0)   88.72      \        1       |     \               
  6 Independence          ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   87.24       \               |      \              
  7 Iowa City West        ( 0- 9) ( 0- 1)   83.79        \              |  1    \             
  8 Johnston              ( 6- 2) ( 0- 0)   81.52         \             |        \            
  9 Jefferson JSPC        ( 8- 2) ( 1- 0)   81.00          \         1  |         \           
 10 Kingsley-Pierson-Rem  ( 8- 1) ( 1- 0)   77.60           \       1   |          \          
 11 Jewell South Hamilto  ( 2- 2) ( 0- 0)   73.59            \          |           \         
 12 Jesup                 ( 4- 4) ( 0- 0)   69.52             \         |            \        
 13 Iowa City Regina      ( 3- 5) ( 0- 0)   65.85              \        |             \       
 14 Iowa Falls            ( 2- 6) ( 0- 1)   65.10               \       |     1        \      
 15 Keosauqua Van Buren   ( 3- 3) ( 0- 0)   64.84                \      |               \     
 16 Keokuk                ( 1- 4) ( 0- 0)   63.83                 \     |                \    
 17 Jackson Junction Tur  ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   59.98                  \    |                 \   
 18 Ida Grove West Centr  ( 3- 6) ( 0- 1)   47.93                   \   |          1       \  
 19 Huxley Ballard        ( 0- 7) ( 0- 1)   45.24                    \  |         1         \ 
 20 Janesville            ( 0- 9) ( 0- 0)   25.69                     \ |                    \

11

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 LeGrand LDF-SEMCO     ( 1- 1) ( 0- 0)   89.10  \                    | \                   
  2 Lake City Southern C  ( 7- 1) ( 1- 0)   85.17   \          1        |  \                  
  3 LeMars                ( 5- 3) ( 0- 0)   84.73    \                  |   \                 
  4 LeGrand East Marshal  ( 8- 1) ( 0- 0)   83.24     \                 |    \                
  5 Lincoln Northeast NE  ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   78.96      \                |     \               
  6 LeMars Gehlen         ( 7- 2) ( 1- 0)   74.35       \           1   |      \              
  7 Leon Central Decatur  ( 2- 1) ( 1- 0)   74.18        \        1     |       \             
  8 Lansing Kee           ( 9- 1) ( 0- 0)   72.65         \             |        \            
  9 LaPorte City Union    ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   71.46          \            |         \           
 10 Latimer CAL-Dows      ( 5- 3) ( 0- 0)   65.42           \           |          \          
 11 Kirksville MO         ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   65.09            \          |           \         
 12 Letts Louisa-Muscati  ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   62.91             \         |            \        
 13 Laurens Northwest     ( 4- 5) ( 0- 1)   62.66              \        |  1          \       
 14 Lancaster MO          ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0)   53.48               \       |              \      
 15 Knoxville             ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   51.36                \      |               \     
 16 Lenox                 ( 1- 7) ( 0- 1)   48.48                 \     |       1        \    
 17 Lake Mills            ( 1- 7) ( 0- 0)   46.92                  \    |                 \   
 18 Lawton-Bronson        ( 2- 7) ( 0- 1)   45.36                   \   |      1           \  
 19 Lamoni                ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   39.56                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Liberty Center South  ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0)   34.09                     \ |                    \

12

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Lincoln Pius X NE     ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)  114.65  \                    | \                   
  2 Manchester West Dela  (12- 1) ( 2- 0)  104.11   \1  1               |  \                  
  3 Maquoketa             ( 7- 2) ( 1- 1)   86.15    \  1               |  1\                 
  4 Manly North Central   ( 8- 1) ( 0- 0)   82.00     \                 |    \                
  5 Marengo Iowa Valley   ( 5- 1) ( 1- 0)   80.25      \          1     |     \               
  6 Marion                ( 3- 5) ( 0- 2)   78.20       \               |  11  \              
  7 MOC-Floyd Valley      ( 4- 4) ( 0- 0)   77.25        \              |       \             
  8 Luverne MN            ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   76.46         \             |        \            
  9 Madrid                ( 6- 2) ( 0- 0)   76.00          \            |         \           
 10 Logan-Magnolia        ( 9- 1) ( 2- 0)   74.69           \   1     1 |          \          
 11 Lisbon                ( 7- 1) ( 0- 0)   70.97            \          |           \         
 12 Madison Edgewood WI   ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   70.61             \         |            \        
 13 Manson Northwest Web  ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   68.77              \        |             \       
 14 Manning               ( 7- 2) ( 1- 1)   68.67               \     1 |          1   \      
 15 Mapleton Maple Valle  ( 6- 4) ( 0- 0)   59.95                \      |               \     
 16 Lynnville-Sully       ( 5- 3) ( 0- 1)   59.38                 \     |     1          \    
 17 Marcus-Meriden-Clegh  ( 2- 6) ( 0- 0)   45.41                  \    |                 \   
 18 Lone Tree             ( 1- 7) ( 0- 0)   42.85                   \   |                  \  
 19 Malvern               ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   39.29                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Manilla IKM           ( 1- 8) ( 0- 2)   29.62                     \ |          1   1     \

13

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Millard North NE      ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)  130.02  \                    | \                   
  2 Marion Linn-Mar       ( 5- 3) ( 0- 0)  116.73   \                   |  \                  
  3 Monticello            ( 7- 3) ( 0- 0)   90.08    \                  |   \                 
  4 Milford Okoboji       ( 5- 3) ( 0- 0)   79.34     \                 |    \                
  5 Mason City            ( 1- 7) ( 0- 0)   78.31      \                |     \               
  6 Martin County West M  ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   75.04       \               |      \              
  7 Marshalltown          ( 1- 6) ( 0- 0)   74.79        \              |       \             
  8 Mason City Newman     ( 4- 2) ( 0- 0)   73.10         \             |        \            
  9 Mediapolis            ( 7- 3) ( 0- 0)   69.98          \            |         \           
 10 Missouri Valley       ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   69.96           \           |          \          
 11 Montgomery City MO    ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0)   64.98            \          |           \         
 12 Maynard West Central  ( 6- 3) ( 1- 0)   64.97             \    1    |            \        
 13 Mount Ayr             ( 3- 1) ( 0- 0)   64.50              \        |             \       
 14 Montezuma             ( 4- 3) ( 0- 0)   61.57               \       |              \      
 15 Miles East Central    ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   60.71                \      |               \     
 16 Martensdale-St Marys  ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   49.11                 \     |                \    
 17 Monona MFL            ( 3- 6) ( 0- 1)   48.95                  \    |            1    \   
 18 Melcher-Dallas        ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   37.67                   \   |                  \  
 19 Moravia               ( 1- 1) ( 0- 0)   32.87                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Mondamin West Harris  ( 0- 9) ( 0- 0)   24.09                     \ |                    \

14

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Norfolk NE            ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)  109.88  \                    | \                   
  2 Newton                ( 8- 2) ( 0- 0)   99.37   \                   |  \                  
  3 New Hampton           ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   95.40    \                  |   \                 
  4 Nashua                ( 6- 3) ( 1- 0)   80.01     \             1   |    \                
  5 Muscatine             ( 1- 7) ( 0- 0)   78.41      \                |     \               
  6 Mount Pleasant        ( 4- 3) ( 0- 0)   77.00       \               |      \              
  7 Nevada                ( 6- 3) ( 1- 0)   68.81        \    1         |       \             
  8 New Sharon North Mah  ( 3- 2) ( 0- 0)   66.63         \             |        \            
  9 Mount Zion IL         ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   61.61          \            |         \           
 10 Newell-Fonda-Sac Cit  ( 6- 2) ( 0- 0)   60.53           \           |          \          
 11 Mount Vernon          ( 2- 6) ( 0- 0)   58.88            \          |           \         
 12 Norwalk               ( 1- 6) ( 0- 1)   58.33             \         |       1    \        
 13 North English Englis  ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0)   56.06              \        |             \       
 14 Northwood-Kensett     ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   53.20               \       |              \      
 15 New Hartford          ( 5- 3) ( 0- 0)   51.88                \      |               \     
 16 New London            ( 1- 4) ( 0- 0)   51.46                 \     |                \    
 17 Moville Woodbury Cen  ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   47.84                  \    |                 \   
 18 Nora Springs-Rock Fa  ( 2- 7) ( 0- 1)   47.21                   \   |    1             \  
 19 Murray                ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0)   43.01                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Neola Tri-Center      ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   36.86                     \ |                    \

15

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Papillion-La Vista N  ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)  129.01  \                    | \                   
  2 Omaha North NE        ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)  121.91   \                   |  \                  
  3 Omaha Burke NE        ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)  110.91    \                  |   \                 
  4 Ottumwa               ( 5- 0) ( 0- 0)   98.61     \                 |    \                
  5 Omaha Northwest NE    ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   97.02      \                |     \               
  6 Pella                 ( 8- 1) ( 1- 0)   94.55       \        1      |      \              
  7 Osage                 ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   91.69        \              |       \             
  8 Paullina South O'Bri  ( 8- 1) ( 0- 0)   85.54         \             |        \            
  9 Packwood Pekin        ( 8- 2) ( 0- 0)   84.66          \            |         \           
 10 Oelwein               ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   80.15           \           |          \          
 11 Omaha Roncalli NE     ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   78.81            \          |           \         
 12 Parkersburg           ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   76.71             \         |            \        
 13 Olin-Oxford Junction  ( 9- 2) ( 0- 0)   70.21              \        |             \       
 14 Ogden                 ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   68.77               \       |              \      
 15 Oskaloosa             ( 2- 3) ( 0- 1)   68.38                \      |      1        \     
 16 Osceola Clarke        ( 1- 4) ( 0- 0)   66.32                 \     |                \    
 17 Panora Panorama       ( 4- 4) ( 0- 0)   56.34                  \    |                 \   
 18 Onawa West Monona     ( 2- 6) ( 0- 0)   50.53                   \   |                  \  
 19 Omaha Cathedral NE    ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   47.81                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Oakland               ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   46.70                     \ |                    \

16

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Pleasant Valley       ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)  104.19  \                    | \                   
  2 Rock Island IL        ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)  101.96   \                   |  \                  
  3 Rock Rapids Central   (12- 1) ( 0- 0)  100.35    \                  |   \                 
  4 Prairie du Chien WI   ( 0- 2) ( 0- 0)   87.34     \                 |    \                
  5 Pleasantville         ( 5- 1) ( 0- 0)   76.84      \                |     \               
  6 Pocahontas            ( 7- 2) ( 0- 1)   76.58       \               |      \     1        
  7 Rock Port MO          ( 1- 1) ( 0- 0)   74.31        \              |       \             
  8 Ponca NE              ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   68.08         \             |        \            
  9 Riceville             ( 5- 4) ( 1- 0)   67.96          \         1  |         \           
 10 Red Oak               ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   59.09           \           |          \          
 11 Preston               ( 3- 3) ( 0- 0)   58.39            \          |           \         
 12 Rockwell City-Lytton  ( 3- 6) ( 1- 0)   57.20       1     \         |            \        
 13 Postville             ( 4- 3) ( 0- 0)   51.60              \        |             \       
 14 Riverside Highland    ( 2- 6) ( 0- 0)   45.83               \       |              \      
 15 Perry                 ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   41.44                \      |               \     
 16 Prairie City-Monroe   ( 0- 2) ( 0- 0)   40.87                 \     |                \    
 17 Pomeroy-Palmer        ( 3- 4) ( 0- 0)   36.26                  \    |                 \   
 18 Plainfield            ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   30.45                   \   |                  \  
 19 Rockford              ( 0- 9) ( 0- 1)   28.46                    \  |         1         \ 
 20 Redfield Dexfield     ( 0- 9) ( 0- 0)   16.44                     \ |                    \

17

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Sioux City Heelan     (10- 2) ( 4- 0)  114.63  \2   1    1          | \                   
  2 Sioux City East       ( 6- 3) ( 2- 2)  104.85   \   1    1          | 2\                  
  3 Sigourney-Keota       ( 9- 1) ( 0- 0)   93.88    \                  |   \                 
  4 Saint Ansgar          ( 7- 1) ( 1- 0)   90.63     \    1            |    \                
  5 Runnells Southeast P  ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   85.88      \                |     \               
  6 Sioux City North      ( 1- 4) ( 0- 2)   83.06       \               | 11   \              
  7 Shenandoah            ( 3- 5) ( 0- 0)   65.61        \              |       \             
  8 Saydel                ( 3- 3) ( 0- 0)   63.94         \             |        \            
  9 Rockwell-Swaledale    ( 3- 6) ( 1- 1)   60.70          \   1        |    1    \           
 10 Sioux Center          ( 2- 5) ( 2- 0)   58.24           \      1 1  |          \          
 11 Sioux City West       ( 0- 3) ( 0- 2)   55.41            \          | 11        \         
 12 Seymour               ( 2- 0) ( 0- 0)   54.34             \         |            \        
 13 Sheffield SCMT        ( 4- 5) ( 0- 1)   52.72              \        |         1   \       
 14 Sheldon               ( 0- 8) ( 0- 0)   52.12               \       |              \      
 15 Schleswig             ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   51.18                \      |               \     
 16 Rushville IL          ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   42.49                 \     |                \    
 17 Sergeant Bluff-Luton  ( 0- 7) ( 0- 1)   40.43                  \    |          1      \   
 18 Russell               ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0)   38.51                   \   |                  \  
 19 Sibley-Ocheyedan      ( 0- 7) ( 0- 1)   36.13                    \  |          1        \ 
 20 Sidney                ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   30.93                     \ |                    \

18

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman  ( 2- 0) ( 0- 0)  129.12  \                    | \                   
  2 Spencer               (10- 1) ( 2- 0)  122.13   \     1  1          |  \                  
  3 State Center West Ma  (10- 1) ( 1- 0)   91.93    \  1               |   \                 
  4 Solon                 ( 7- 3) ( 0- 0)   90.36     \                 |    \                
  5 Sioux Falls Lincoln   ( 0- 2) ( 0- 0)   87.32      \                |     \               
  6 Story City Roland-St  ( 9- 2) ( 0- 1)   84.88       \               |   1  \              
  7 Sioux Falls Roosevel  ( 0- 2) ( 0- 0)   84.63        \              |       \             
  8 Storm Lake            ( 3- 5) ( 1- 1)   83.94         \  1          |  1     \            
  9 Stuart-Menlo          ( 9- 1) ( 0- 0)   78.74          \            |         \           
 10 Sioux Falls Washingt  ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0)   78.65           \           |          \          
 11 Spirit Lake Park      ( 4- 5) ( 0- 2)   77.73            \          |  1     1  \         
 12 Strawberry Point Sta  ( 4- 4) ( 0- 0)   70.81             \         |            \        
 13 Sioux Rapids Sioux C  ( 4- 2) ( 1- 0)   67.36              \1       |             \       
 14 Swea City North Koss  ( 2- 2) ( 0- 1)   58.68               \       |             1\      
 15 South Sioux City NE   ( 0- 2) ( 0- 0)   57.48                \      |               \     
 16 Sloan Westwood-Whiti  ( 1- 7) ( 0- 0)   32.40                 \     |                \    
 17 Sumner                ( 0- 9) ( 0- 0)   29.87                  \    |                 \   
 18 Stanwood Lincoln      ( 0- 8) ( 0- 0)   29.04                   \   |                  \  
 19 Tabor Fremont-Mills   ( 0- 9) ( 0- 1)    8.65                    \  |                   \1
 20 Stanton               ( 1- 8) ( 1- 0)    3.24                    1\ |                    \

19

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Vermillion SD         ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)  107.46  \                    | \                   
  2 Van Horne Benton      ( 6- 2) ( 1- 0)   97.09   \    1              |  \                  
  3 Unknown               ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   95.28    \                  |   \                 
  4 Urbandale             ( 6- 4) ( 0- 0)   87.78     \                 |    \                
  5 Treynor               (10- 1) ( 1- 0)   85.27      \            1   |     \               
  6 Tipton                ( 5- 4) ( 1- 0)   71.30       \ 1             |      \              
  7 Tama South Tama       ( 1- 7) ( 0- 1)   69.80        \              |  1    \             
  8 Tiffin Clear Creek-A  ( 3- 5) ( 0- 1)   62.98         \             |      1 \            
  9 Tarkio MO             ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   62.40          \            |         \           
 10 Troy Mills North Lin  ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   54.26           \           |          \          
 11 Truro Interstate-35   ( 1- 1) ( 0- 0)   52.99            \          |           \         
 12 Ventura               ( 3- 5) ( 0- 0)   47.13             \         |            \        
 13 Thornburg Tri-County  ( 1- 5) ( 1- 0)   46.53              \     1  |             \       
 14 Terril Lakeland       ( 1- 6) ( 0- 0)   46.02               \       |              \      
 15 Tripoli               ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   44.29                \      |               \     
 16 Traer North Tama      ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   40.26                 \     |                \    
 17 Van Meter             ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   39.47                  \    |                 \   
 18 Underwood             ( 3- 6) ( 0- 1)   34.99                   \   |     1            \  
 19 Victor HLV            ( 0- 6) ( 0- 1)   34.30                    \  |             1     \ 
 20 Villisca              ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   26.97                     \ |                    \

2

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Austin MN             ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)  144.82  \                    | \                   
  2 Bettendorf            (11- 2) ( 0- 0)  126.73   \                   |  \                  
  3 Bellevue West NE      ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)  121.91    \                  |   \                 
  4 Britt West Hancock    ( 8- 1) ( 1- 0)  106.85     \             1   |    \                
  5 Baxter                ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0)   90.58      \                |     \               
  6 Boys Town NE          ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   87.81       \               |      \              
  7 Blairsburg Northeast  ( 9- 0) ( 1- 0)   74.78        \       1      |       \             
  8 Boyden-Hull-Rock Val  ( 5- 3) ( 0- 0)   73.88         \             |        \            
  9 Avoca AHST            (11- 2) ( 1- 0)   71.98          \         1  |         \           
 10 Bellevue              ( 4- 1) ( 0- 0)   69.13           \           |          \          
 11 Atlantic              ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   68.23            \          |           \         
 12 Boone                 ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   67.70             \         |            \        
 13 Bloomfield Davis Cou  ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   66.86              \        |             \       
 14 Bedford               ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   65.59               \       |              \      
 15 Bode Twin River Vall  ( 7- 2) ( 0- 1)   60.45                \      |       1       \     
 16 Belle Plaine          ( 6- 2) ( 0- 0)   56.40                 \     |                \    
 17 Bellevue Christian N  ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   53.81                  \    |                 \   
 18 Belmond-Klemme        ( 2- 7) ( 0- 1)   51.38                   \   |    1             \  
 19 Audubon               ( 2- 7) ( 0- 1)   49.67                    \  |         1         \ 
 20 Bondurant-Farrar      ( 0- 4) ( 0- 0)   33.20                     \ |                    \

20

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Waterloo West         ( 8- 4) ( 3- 0)  115.57  \2    1              | \                   
  2 Waterloo East         ( 7- 2) ( 1- 2)  104.98   \    1              | 2\                  
  3 West Des Moines Dowl  ( 8- 2) ( 1- 0)  104.96    \  1               |   \                 
  4 Waverly-Shell Rock    ( 8- 3) ( 1- 1)  104.43     \     1           |    \  1             
  5 West Branch           (13- 0) ( 2- 0)   98.51      \   1       1    |     \               
  6 West Des Moines Vall  ( 6- 3) ( 0- 1)   97.92       \               |   1  \              
  7 Waterloo Columbus     ( 5- 4) ( 1- 2)   92.57     1  \              | 11    \             
  8 Webster City          ( 8- 2) ( 0- 0)   89.73         \             |        \            
  9 West Bend-Mallard     (10- 1) ( 1- 1)   85.83          \    1       |     1   \           
 10 Waukon                ( 4- 5) ( 0- 1)   84.97           \           |    1     \          
 11 Vinton-Shellsburg     ( 2- 6) ( 0- 0)   76.04            \          |           \         
 12 Wayland WACO          ( 7- 3) ( 1- 0)   75.07             \     1   |            \        
 13 West Burlington-Notr  (11- 1) ( 1- 0)   73.00              \    1   |             \       
 14 Wall Lake View Aubur  (10- 1) ( 0- 1)   72.15               \       |         1    \      
 15 Washington            ( 3- 5) ( 0- 1)   72.02                \      |               \ 1   
 16 Wellsburg-Steamboat   ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   70.66                 \     |                \    
 17 Wellman Mid-Prairie   ( 5- 4) ( 1- 1)   70.03                1 \    |     1           \   
 18 Wapello               ( 2- 7) ( 0- 2)   57.94                   \   |            11    \  
 19 Waukee                ( 2- 5) ( 0- 0)   56.44                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Walnut-Elk Horn-Kimb  ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   37.67                     \ |                    \

21

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234 | 12345678901234
  1 Winthrop East Buchan  ( 9- 1) ( 0- 0)   84.97  \              | \             
  2 Winterset             ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   76.73   \             |  \            
  3 Woodbine              ( 6- 3) ( 0- 1)   75.55    \            |   \  1        
  4 Winona MN             ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   75.17     \           |    \          
  5 West Liberty          ( 6- 3) ( 1- 0)   75.00      \    1     |     \         
  6 Westside Ar-We-Va     ( 9- 2) ( 1- 0)   68.13    1  \         |      \        
  7 West Union North Fay  ( 7- 1) ( 0- 0)   66.67        \        |       \       
  8 Yutan NE              ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   56.73         \       |        \      
  9 open                  ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0)   56.51          \      |         \     
 10 Wilton                ( 2- 7) ( 0- 1)   53.04           \     |     1    \    
 11 Winfield-Mount Union  ( 2- 2) ( 0- 0)   52.54            \    |           \   
 12 Woodward-Granger      ( 0- 4) ( 0- 0)   43.85             \   |            \  
 13 Wyoming Midland       ( 3- 5) ( 0- 0)   42.97              \  |             \ 
 14 Williamsburg          ( 0- 4) ( 0- 0)   36.59               \ |              \

3

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Cedar Rapids Kennedy  ( 8- 3) ( 2- 1)  121.20  \1  1                | \ 1                 
  2 Cedar Rapids Washing  ( 5- 2) ( 2- 1)  114.08   \1 1                | 1\                  
  3 Cedar Rapids Jeffers  ( 3- 5) ( 1- 2)  110.19  1 \                  |  1\ 1               
  4 Burlington            ( 8- 3) ( 0- 0)  104.52     \                 |    \                
  5 Cedar Rapids Prairie  ( 3- 5) ( 1- 2)  101.36    1 \                | 11  \               
  6 Cedar Rapids Regis    ( 5- 2) ( 0- 0)   98.65       \               |      \              
  7 Cedar Falls           ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   94.42        \              |       \             
  8 Carroll Kuemper       ( 4- 5) ( 0- 1)   78.09         \             |        \ 1          
  9 Cedar Rapids LaSalle  ( 1- 4) ( 0- 0)   69.59          \            |         \           
 10 Carlisle              ( 2- 4) ( 1- 0)   68.39         1 \           |          \          
 11 Camanche              ( 1- 6) ( 1- 0)   63.19            \ 1        |           \         
 12 Buffalo Center North  ( 3- 5) ( 0- 0)   62.75             \         |            \        
 13 Cascade               ( 0- 7) ( 0- 1)   60.07              \        |           1 \       
 14 Carroll               ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   57.02               \       |              \      
 15 Calmar South Winnesh  ( 4- 4) ( 0- 0)   55.10                \      |               \     
 16 Carson-Macedonia      ( 3- 2) ( 0- 0)   54.72                 \     |                \    
 17 Cedar Falls NU        ( 2- 5) ( 0- 0)   49.09                  \    |                 \   
 18 Brooklyn BGM          ( 2- 4) ( 0- 0)   47.63                   \   |                  \  
 19 Bussey Twin Cedars    ( 1- 3) ( 0- 0)   33.16                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Burnside Southeast W  ( 0- 8) ( 0- 0)   17.01                     \ |                    \

4

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Clinton               ( 8- 1) ( 0- 0)  117.64  \                    | \                   
  2 Chillicothe MO        ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)  114.91   \                   |  \                  
  3 Columbus NE           ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)  101.49    \                  |   \                 
  4 Charles City          ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   98.50     \                 |    \                
  5 Clear Lake            ( 9- 1) ( 1- 0)   92.09      \           1    |     \               
  6 Cherokee Washington   ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   87.22       \               |      \              
  7 Center Point-Urbana   ( 7- 2) ( 1- 0)   81.03        \     1        |       \             
  8 Columbus Junction     ( 8- 2) ( 0- 0)   79.69         \             |        \            
  9 Clarinda              ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   79.36          \            |         \           
 10 Centerville           ( 2- 2) ( 0- 0)   72.93           \           |          \          
 11 Collins-Maxwell-Baxt  ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0)   72.75            \          |           \         
 12 Chariton              ( 3- 3) ( 0- 0)   72.38             \         |            \        
 13 Central City-Springv  ( 5- 4) ( 0- 1)   69.45              \        |       1     \       
 14 Charter Oak-Ute-East  ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   50.37               \       |              \      
 15 Clarksville           ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   48.51                \      |               \     
 16 College Springs Sout  ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   45.64                 \     |                \    
 17 Clarion-Goldfield     ( 0- 8) ( 0- 1)   43.61                  \    |     1           \   
 18 Colo-NESCO            ( 0- 4) ( 0- 0)   40.43                   \   |                  \  
 19 Clarence-Lowden       ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   39.79                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Colfax-Mingo          ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0)   32.06                     \ |                    \

5

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Davenport Assumption  ( 5- 2) ( 2- 0)  119.73  \  1 1               | \                   
  2 Creston               ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)  102.75   \                   |  \                  
  3 Council Bluffs Linco  ( 1- 4) ( 1- 0)  100.91    \ 1                |   \                 
  4 Davenport Central     ( 2- 7) ( 1- 2)   96.98     \   1             | 1  \ 1              
  5 Council Bluffs Lewis  ( 6- 4) ( 1- 1)   93.67      \   1            |   1 \               
  6 Davenport West        ( 3- 5) ( 2- 1)   93.56     1 \ 1             | 1    \              
  7 Council Bluffs St Al  (10- 1) ( 1- 0)   88.35        \  1           |       \             
  8 Davenport North       ( 1- 5) ( 0- 2)   87.72         \             |    1 1 \            
  9 Creston-Orient-Macks  ( 7- 3) ( 0- 1)   85.74          \            |     1   \           
 10 Council Bluffs Jeffe  ( 1- 4) ( 0- 1)   80.02           \           |       1  \          
 11 Corydon Wayne         ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0)   77.03            \          |           \         
 12 Correctionville Siou  ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   71.08             \         |            \        
 13 DeWitt Central Clint  ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   70.52              \        |             \       
 14 Dallas Center-Grimes  ( 4- 3) ( 0- 0)   66.57               \       |              \      
 15 Conrad BCLUW          ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   53.98                \      |               \     
 16 Corning               ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   51.83                 \     |                \    
 17 Cresco Crestwood      ( 0- 9) ( 0- 0)   47.66                  \    |                 \   
 18 Danville              ( 1- 4) ( 0- 0)   41.48                   \   |                  \  
 19 Coon Rapids-Bayard    ( 2- 6) ( 0- 0)   25.52                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Corwith-Wesley-LuVer  ( 0- 8) ( 0- 0)   13.69                     \ |                    \

6

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Dubuque Wahlert       ( 8- 3) ( 2- 0)  118.36  \11                  | \                   
  2 Dubuque Hempstead     ( 4- 5) ( 1- 1)  110.82   \1                  | 1\                  
  3 Dubuque Senior        ( 2- 4) ( 0- 2)  102.21    \                  | 11\                 
  4 Decorah               ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)  100.87     \                 |    \                
  5 Denison               ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   94.34      \                |     \               
  6 Denver                ( 9- 2) ( 0- 0)   94.00       \               |      \              
  7 Des Moines East       ( 3- 5) ( 3- 1)   79.56        \ 11  1        |       \   1         
  8 Dyersville Beckman    ( 4- 3) ( 0- 0)   77.53         \             |        \            
  9 Des Moines Roosevelt  ( 2- 6) ( 2- 2)   71.61          \ 1 1        |       1 \1          
 10 Des Moines North      ( 2- 4) ( 2- 1)   69.34          1\  1        |       1  \          
 11 Des Moines Lincoln    ( 3- 5) ( 2- 1)   68.96        1   \ 1        |         1 \         
 12 Donnellson Central L  ( 1- 4) ( 0- 0)   68.32             \         |            \        
 13 Des Moines Hoover     ( 0- 8) ( 0- 4)   65.27              \        |       1 111 \       
 14 Eagle Grove           ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   64.32               \       |              \      
 15 Earlham               ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   63.34                \      |               \     
 16 Durant                ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   59.14                 \     |                \    
 17 Delhi Maquoketa Vall  ( 0- 8) ( 0- 0)   46.82                  \    |                 \   
 18 Dunlap-Dow City-Ario  ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   41.99                   \   |                  \  
 19 Dunkerton             ( 2- 5) ( 0- 0)   31.25                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Dike                  ( 1- 7) ( 0- 0)   29.08                     \ |                    \

7

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 East Moline IL        ( 1- 1) ( 0- 0)  101.00  \                    | \                   
  2 Emmetsburg            ( 8- 2) ( 1- 0)   97.70   \1                  |  \                  
  3 Estherville-Lincoln   ( 4- 3) ( 0- 1)   89.67    \                  |  1\                 
  4 Eldridge North Scott  ( 0- 6) ( 0- 0)   85.08     \                 |    \                
  5 Epworth Western Dubu  ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   83.38      \                |     \               
  6 Eldora-New Providenc  ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   73.63       \               |      \              
  7 Everly Clay Central-  ( 5- 1) ( 0- 0)   71.94        \              |       \             
  8 Early Schaller-Crest  ( 4- 5) ( 0- 1)   59.94         \             |        \1           
  9 Exira                 ( 5- 4) ( 1- 0)   59.32         1\            |         \           
 10 Eastland IL           ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0)   58.92           \           |          \          
 11 Elkader Central       ( 1- 4) ( 1- 0)   56.42            \     1    |           \         
 12 Fairbank Wapsie Vall  ( 3- 5) ( 1- 0)   56.19             \    1    |            \        
 13 Elk Point SD          ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   53.97              \        |             \       
 14 Eldon Cardinal        ( 1- 3) ( 0- 0)   45.99               \       |              \      
 15 Edgewood-Colesburg    ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   40.83                \      |               \     
 16 East Dubuque IL       ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   36.10                 \     |                \    
 17 Elgin Valley          ( 0- 9) ( 0- 2)   34.84                  \    |           11    \   
 18 Eddyville             ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0)   34.73                   \   |                  \  
 19 Essex                 ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   28.58                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Emerson-Hubbard NE    ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   27.08                     \ |                    \

8

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Garner-Hayfield       (12- 1) ( 1- 0)  106.12  \      1             | \                   
  2 Geneseo IL            ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   98.12   \                   |  \                  
  3 Fort Dodge            ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   92.88    \                  |   \                 
  4 Fort Dodge St Edmond  ( 4- 4) ( 0- 0)   81.17     \                 |    \                
  5 Fairfield             ( 3- 2) ( 0- 0)   77.18      \                |     \               
  6 Fredericksburg        ( 8- 1) ( 0- 0)   76.41       \               |      \              
  7 Glenwood              ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   72.68        \              |       \             
  8 Forest City           ( 3- 6) ( 0- 1)   68.80         \             | 1      \            
  9 Fulton IL             ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   68.16          \            |         \           
 10 Galva-Holstein-Willo  ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   54.61           \           |          \          
 11 Gilbert-United        ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   53.88            \          |           \         
 12 Garwin GMG            ( 4- 5) ( 1- 0)   53.24             \  1      |            \        
 13 Fort Madison          ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   44.09              \        |             \       
 14 Fenton Sentral        ( 0- 2) ( 0- 0)   42.38               \       |              \      
 15 Gladbrook-Reinbeck    ( 1- 8) ( 0- 1)   37.44                \      |            1  \     
 16 Farragut              ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   34.70                 \     |                \    
 17 Gilmore City-Bradgat  ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   33.90                  \    |                 \   
 18 Farmington Harmony    ( 0- 7) ( 0- 0)   29.99                   \   |                  \  
 19 Garden Grove Mormon   ( 0- 2) ( 0- 0)   27.95                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Glidden-Ralston       ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   27.85                     \ |                    \

9

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Harlan                (11- 1) ( 0- 0)   96.40  \                    | \                   
  2 Grundy Center         ( 8- 2) ( 1- 0)   84.03   \      1            |  \                  
  3 Grinnell              ( 8- 2) ( 0- 0)   84.01    \                  |   \                 
  4 Hinton                ( 7- 2) ( 1- 0)   74.83     \      1          |    \                
  5 Hampton-Dumont        ( 5- 3) ( 0- 0)   73.64      \                |     \               
  6 Greene                ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   72.75       \               |      \              
  7 Hubbard-Radcliffe     ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   67.94        \              |       \             
  8 Graettinger           ( 3- 3) ( 0- 0)   66.89         \             |        \            
  9 Hudson                ( 4- 5) ( 0- 1)   60.70          \            |  1      \           
 10 Guthrie Center        ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   59.00           \           |          \          
 11 Hawarden West Sioux   ( 2- 6) ( 0- 1)   56.42            \          |    1      \         
 12 Guttenberg            ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   55.86             \         |            \        
 13 Griswold              ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   54.66              \        |             \       
 14 Hartley-Melvin-Sanbo  ( 1- 6) ( 0- 0)   53.92               \       |              \      
 15 Greenfield-Bridgewat  ( 4- 4) ( 0- 0)   52.72                \      |               \     
 16 Hastings Nishna Vall  ( 9- 1) ( 1- 0)   51.82                 \  1  |                \    
 17 Goose Lake Northeast  ( 4- 4) ( 0- 0)   45.77                  \    |                 \   
 18 Grand Junction East   ( 3- 5) ( 0- 0)   28.68                   \   |                  \  
 19 Hamburg               ( 4- 5) ( 0- 1)   27.55                    \  |                1  \ 
 20 Gowrie Prairie Valle  ( 0- 8) ( 0- 0)   26.96                     \ |                    \