BCMoore Rankings - Iowa High School Football


Conference Standings

First set of numbers are the number of wins the team had against the rank of opponents in conference.
Second set of numbers are the number of losses the team had against the rank of opponents in conference.

Wins to the left of the diagonal are upset wins.
Losses to the right of the diagonal are upset losses.

1

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Audubon               (11- 1) ( 1- 0)  109.05  \ 1                  | \                   
  2 Ames                  ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   99.26   \                   |  \                  
  3 Atlantic              ( 7- 2) ( 0- 1)   95.27    \                  | 1 \                 
  4 Algona                ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0)   89.87     \                 |    \                
  5 Ankeny                ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   83.85      \                |     \               
  6 Avoca Avo-Ha          ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   75.87       \               |      \              
  7 Anamosa               ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   72.35        \              |       \             
  8 Afton East Union      ( 4- 3) ( 0- 0)   70.61         \             |        \            
  9 Ackley-Geneva         ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0)   68.56          \            |         \           
 10 Alleman North Polk    ( 3- 3) ( 0- 0)   67.90           \           |          \          
 11 Adel-DeSoto           ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   65.90            \          |           \         
 12 Anita                 ( 6- 3) ( 0- 1)   65.50             \         |            \1       
 13 Adair-Casey           ( 4- 4) ( 1- 0)   58.72             1\        |             \       
 14 Alden                 ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   58.51               \       |              \      
 15 Battle Creek          ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   57.95                \      |               \     
 16 Albia                 ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   56.10                 \     |                \    
 17 Aurelia               ( 6- 3) ( 1- 0)   56.04                  \1   |                 \   
 18 Alta                  ( 1- 1) ( 1- 1)   50.06                   \ 1 |                 1\  
 19 Alton Floyd Valley    ( 0- 2) ( 0- 0)   36.80                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Albert City-Truesdal  ( 0- 8) ( 0- 1)   34.28                     \ |                  1 \

10

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Macomb IL             ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)  105.33  \                    | \                   
  2 Lytton                ( 8- 1) ( 2- 0)   82.56   \          1 1      |  \                  
  3 Lamoni                ( 1- 0) ( 1- 0)   72.06    \              1   |   \                 
  4 Liberty Center South  ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0)   69.87     \                 |    \                
  5 LeMars Gehlen         ( 2- 0) ( 0- 0)   67.96      \                |     \               
  6 Lawton-Bronson        ( 8- 1) ( 0- 0)   64.79       \               |      \              
  7 Mallard               ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0)   63.76        \              |       \             
  8 LeMars                ( 1- 3) ( 0- 0)   62.71         \             |        \            
  9 Laurens-Marathon      ( 6- 2) ( 0- 0)   62.66          \            |         \           
 10 Linn Grove Sioux Val  ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0)   62.17           \           |          \          
 11 Logan-Magnolia        ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   61.92            \          |           \         
 12 Leon Central Decatur  ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   60.31             \         |            \        
 13 Lake View-Auburn      ( 1- 8) ( 1- 1)   56.90              \ 1      |  1          \       
 14 Malvern               ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   55.52               \       |              \      
 15 Lohrville             ( 0- 9) ( 0- 2)   45.55                \      |  1          1 \     
 16 Lake Mills            ( 0- 2) ( 0- 0)   43.31                 \     |                \    
 17 LeGrand LDF           ( 1- 1) ( 1- 0)   38.14                  \ 1  |                 \   
 18 Lenox                 ( 1- 8) ( 0- 1)   30.47                   \   |   1              \  
 19 Lynnville-Sully       ( 1- 8) ( 0- 1)   20.52                    \  |                 1 \ 
 20 Madrid                ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0)   14.87                     \ |                    \

11

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Moline IL             ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0)  109.17  \                    | \                   
  2 Mason City            ( 2- 0) ( 0- 0)  105.60   \                   |  \                  
  3 Marshalltown          ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0)   99.62    \                  |   \                 
  4 Manilla               (12- 0) ( 3- 0)   98.11     \1  1      1      |    \                
  5 Maynard West Central  ( 8- 2) ( 0- 1)   89.04      \                |    1\               
  6 Manchester West Dela  ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   88.09       \               |      \              
  7 Marion                ( 2- 0) ( 0- 0)   84.74        \              |       \             
  8 Manning               ( 7- 2) ( 0- 1)   79.19         \             |    1   \            
  9 Maquoketa             ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   78.09          \            |         \           
 10 Manson                ( 8- 2) ( 0- 0)   68.38           \           |          \          
 11 Millard NE            ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   66.20            \          |           \         
 12 Missouri Valley       ( 4- 4) ( 0- 0)   62.81             \         |            \        
 13 Memphis Scotland Cou  ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   57.88              \        |             \       
 14 Manly North Central   ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0)   57.08               \       |              \      
 15 Mapleton Maple Valle  ( 3- 6) ( 0- 1)   51.58                \      |    1          \     
 16 Maryville MO          ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   50.57                 \     |                \    
 17 Mondamin West Harris  ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   45.02                  \    |                 \   
 18 Milford               ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   40.20                   \   |                  \  
 19 Martensdale-St Marys  ( 2- 0) ( 1- 0)   36.20                    \1 |                   \ 
 20 Minburn Central Dall  ( 1- 8) ( 0- 1)   27.57                     \ |                   1\

12

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Newton                ( 2- 2) ( 0- 0)  123.03  \                    | \                   
  2 Monticello            ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0)  112.64   \                   |  \                  
  3 Mount Pleasant        ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   85.35    \                  |   \                 
  4 Nevada                ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   84.74     \                 |    \                
  5 Muscatine             ( 0- 9) ( 0- 0)   82.81      \                |     \               
  6 Newell-Providence     ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   71.07       \               |      \              
  7 Monona MFL            ( 2- 5) ( 0- 0)   65.72        \              |       \             
  8 Mount Ayr             ( 4- 3) ( 0- 0)   63.84         \             |        \            
  9 Neola Tri-Center      ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   62.93          \            |         \           
 10 Moville Woodbury Cen  ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   57.75           \           |          \          
 11 Moravia               ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0)   57.64            \          |           \         
 12 Northwood-Kensett     ( 6- 2) ( 0- 0)   56.14             \         |            \        
 13 Nora Springs-Rock Fa  ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   50.08              \        |             \       
 14 Monroe                ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   43.15               \       |              \      
 15 New Market            ( 0- 9) ( 0- 0)   42.86                \      |               \     
 16 New Hartford          ( 1- 1) ( 0- 0)   42.66                 \     |                \    
 17 Nashua                ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   39.08                  \    |                 \   
 18 Moorhead East Monona  ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   36.93                   \   |                  \  
 19 Murray                ( 2- 0) ( 0- 0)   36.89                    \  |                   \ 
 20 New Sharon North Mah  ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   13.15                     \ |                    \

13

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Packwood Pekin        ( 3- 1) ( 0- 0)  106.59  \                    | \                   
  2 Ottumwa               ( 1- 1) ( 0- 0)   93.20   \                   |  \                  
  3 Oskaloosa             ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   74.41    \                  |   \                 
  4 Omaha Benson NE       ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   74.20     \                 |    \                
  5 Omaha Cathedral NE    ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   73.90      \                |     \               
  6 Omaha North NE        ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   70.89       \               |      \              
  7 Omaha Westside NE     ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   70.89        \              |       \             
  8 Odebolt-Arthur        ( 8- 2) ( 1- 0)   70.52         \           1 |        \            
  9 Omaha Gross NE        ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   66.70          \            |         \           
 10 Omaha Tech NE         ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   65.89           \           |          \          
 11 Ogden                 ( 3- 5) ( 0- 0)   64.11            \          |           \         
 12 Osage                 ( 3- 1) ( 0- 0)   60.99             \         |            \        
 13 Osceola Clarke        ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   58.00              \        |             \       
 14 Norwalk               ( 2- 3) ( 0- 0)   57.76               \       |              \      
 15 Orient-Macksburg      ( 3- 5) ( 1- 0)   57.16                \   1  |               \     
 16 Oakland               ( 2- 6) ( 0- 0)   54.10                 \     |                \    
 17 Paton-Churdan         ( 1- 6) ( 0- 0)   52.99                  \    |                 \   
 18 Paullina              ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   50.43                   \   |                  \  
 19 Panora-Linden         ( 0- 6) ( 0- 1)   41.42                    \  |               1   \ 
 20 Onawa West Monona     ( 1- 8) ( 0- 1)   40.23                     \ |        1           \

14

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Rock Island Alleman   ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0)  106.25  \                    | \                   
  2 Rock Island IL        ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0)   97.92   \                   |  \                  
  3 Quincy IL             ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   93.33    \                  |   \                 
  4 Reinbeck              ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   86.81     \                 |    \                
  5 Pella                 ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   79.37      \                |     \               
  6 Pocahontas            ( 8- 2) ( 0- 0)   69.07       \               |      \              
  7 Postville             ( 3- 5) ( 0- 0)   67.92        \              |       \             
  8 Perry                 ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   67.52         \             |        \            
  9 Ralston NE            ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   66.89          \            |         \           
 10 Riceville             ( 2- 0) ( 0- 0)   66.84           \           |          \          
 11 Redfield Dexfield     ( 5- 3) ( 0- 0)   65.37            \          |           \         
 12 Pomeroy               ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   62.18             \         |            \        
 13 Pleasant Valley       ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   61.89              \        |             \       
 14 Radcliffe             ( 0- 2) ( 0- 0)   54.70               \       |              \      
 15 Primghar              ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   52.60                \      |               \     
 16 Red Oak               ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   52.28                 \     |                \    
 17 Prairie City          ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0)   47.20                  \    |                 \   
 18 Pleasantville         ( 1- 1) ( 0- 0)   45.31                   \   |                  \  
 19 Pocahontas B          ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   26.72                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Plainfield            ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   20.00                     \ |                    \

15

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Rock Rapids Central   ( 3- 0) ( 1- 0)  132.04  \1                   | \                   
  2 Sibley                ( 0- 1) ( 0- 1)  114.03   \                   | 1\                  
  3 Sheldon               ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0)  111.46    \                  |   \                 
  4 Shenandoah            ( 7- 1) ( 0- 0)   91.75     \                 |    \                
  5 Schaller              ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   83.86      \                |     \               
  6 Runnells Southeast P  ( 6- 3) ( 1- 0)   81.85       \ 1             |      \              
  7 Scranton              ( 6- 2) ( 0- 0)   66.31        \              |       \             
  8 Saydel                ( 0- 2) ( 0- 1)   65.54         \             |      1 \            
  9 Schleswig             ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   63.95          \            |         \           
 10 Ruthven               ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0)   63.76           \           |          \          
 11 Sac City              ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   62.12            \          |           \         
 12 Saint Ansgar          ( 5- 3) ( 2- 0)   57.08             \ 1   1   |            \        
 13 Sanborn               ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   55.20              \        |             \       
 14 Rockwell-Swaledale    ( 0- 1) ( 0- 1)   51.08               \       |            1 \      
 15 Rockwell City         ( 3- 5) ( 1- 0)   47.42                \    1 |               \     
 16 Royal Clay Central    ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   47.14                 \     |                \    
 17 Shelby-Tennant        ( 3- 5) ( 0- 0)   44.39                  \    |                 \   
 18 Rockford              ( 0- 2) ( 0- 1)   43.02                   \   |            1     \  
 19 Russell               ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   33.68                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Rolfe                 ( 2- 7) ( 0- 1)   29.46                     \ |               1    \

16

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Storm Lake            ( 2- 0) ( 1- 0)  110.09  \  1                 | \                   
  2 Sioux City Heelan     ( 3- 1) ( 1- 0)  105.72   \   1               |  \                  
  3 Tama South Tama       ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0)  102.94    \                  |   \                 
  4 Spirit Lake           ( 0- 1) ( 0- 1)  101.14     \                 | 1  \                
  5 South Sioux City NE   ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0)   87.27      \                |     \               
  6 Sioux City East       ( 1- 1) ( 0- 1)   82.81       \               |  1   \              
  7 Story City Roland-St  ( 8- 2) ( 1- 0)   81.53        \   1          |       \             
  8 Tabor Fremont-Mills   ( 7- 2) ( 1- 1)   79.93         \       1     |        \ 1          
  9 Sioux City West       ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   74.28          \            |         \           
 10 Sidney                ( 6- 3) ( 2- 0)   73.61         1 \     1     |          \          
 11 State Center West Ma  ( 4- 3) ( 0- 1)   69.47            \          |       1   \         
 12 Stuart-Menlo          ( 6- 2) ( 0- 0)   64.85             \         |            \        
 13 Sumner                ( 2- 5) ( 0- 0)   63.46              \        |             \       
 14 Sioux Rapids          ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0)   62.36               \       |              \      
 15 Spencer               ( 0- 2) ( 0- 0)   61.89                \      |               \     
 16 Stanton               ( 3- 6) ( 0- 2)   59.49                 \     |        1 1     \    
 17 Strawberry Point Sta  ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   54.30                  \    |                 \   
 18 Somers Cedar Valley   ( 2- 6) ( 0- 0)   48.58                   \   |                  \  
 19 Sloan Westwood        ( 1- 7) ( 0- 0)   43.62                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Sutherland            ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   43.43                     \ |                    \

17

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Waterloo East         ( 2- 0) ( 0- 0)  110.10  \                    | \                   
  2 United Township IL    ( 0- 4) ( 0- 0)  107.12   \                   |  \                  
  3 Vinton                ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)  104.09    \                  |   \                 
  4 Urbandale             ( 1- 1) ( 0- 0)   97.04     \                 |    \                
  5 Waterloo West         ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0)   88.51      \                |     \               
  6 Wall Lake             ( 9- 0) ( 0- 0)   85.21       \               |      \              
  7 Waterloo Central      ( 0- 2) ( 0- 0)   82.60        \              |       \             
  8 Waukon                ( 2- 0) ( 0- 0)   82.39         \             |        \            
  9 Tripoli               ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0)   81.38          \            |         \           
 10 Traer North Tama      ( 8- 2) ( 0- 0)   77.52           \           |          \          
 11 Tipton                ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   73.35            \          |           \         
 12 Underwood             ( 7- 2) ( 2- 0)   66.94             \ 1     1 |            \        
 13 Terril                ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0)   63.76              \        |             \       
 14 Treynor               ( 3- 6) ( 1- 1)   62.63               \     1 |            1 \      
 15 Villisca              ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   61.38                \      |               \     
 16 Waukee                ( 7- 2) ( 1- 0)   61.21                 \  1  |                \    
 17 Thornburg Tri-County  ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   60.91                  \    |                 \   
 18 Union-Whitten         ( 0- 2) ( 0- 0)   46.20                   \   |                  \  
 19 Truro Interstate-35   ( 0- 4) ( 0- 1)   45.38                    \  |                1  \ 
 20 Walnut                ( 1- 8) ( 0- 2)   39.47                     \ |            1 1     \

18

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    1234567890123456 | 1234567890123456
  1 Williamsburg          ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)  114.02  \                | \               
  2 Waverly-Shell Rock    ( 1- 1) ( 0- 0)  109.21   \               |  \              
  3 West Union North      ( 7- 0) ( 0- 0)  100.83    \              |   \             
  4 Wayland WACO          ( 1- 0) ( 1- 0)   92.91     \           1 |    \            
  5 West Des Moines Vall  ( 0- 2) ( 0- 0)   89.30      \            |     \           
  6 Webster City          ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   87.56       \           |      \          
  7 Yale-Jamaica-Bagley   ( 6- 2) ( 0- 0)   73.85        \          |       \         
  8 Winthrop East Buchan  ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   67.65         \         |        \        
  9 Woodbine              ( 5- 4) ( 1- 0)   59.75          \   1    |         \       
 10 West Bend             ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   58.10           \       |          \      
 11 Woodward-Granger      ( 2- 4) ( 0- 0)   57.95            \      |           \     
 12 open                  ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0)   57.73             \     |            \    
 13 Westside Ar-We-Va     ( 4- 5) ( 0- 1)   57.62              \    |         1   \   
 14 Winterset             ( 1- 8) ( 0- 0)   56.72               \   |              \  
 15 Zearing NESCO         ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0)   53.59                \  |               \ 
 16 West Burlington Arno  ( 0- 8) ( 0- 1)   46.20                 \ |    1           \

2

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Burlington            ( 5- 3) ( 0- 0)  111.96  \                    | \                   
  2 Bettendorf            ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)  110.51   \                   |  \                  
  3 Belmond               ( 3- 0) ( 1- 0)   93.33    \           1      |   \                 
  4 Boone United          ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   74.51     \                 |    \                
  5 Camanche              ( 2- 0) ( 0- 0)   73.42      \                |     \               
  6 Blair NE              ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   71.91       \               |      \              
  7 Calmar South Winnesh  ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0)   70.89        \              |       \             
  8 Boone                 ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0)   68.68         \             |        \            
  9 Bayard                ( 5- 4) ( 0- 1)   63.98          \            |         \    1      
 10 Baxter                ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   63.36           \           |          \          
 11 Bloomfield Davis Cou  ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   61.88            \          |           \         
 12 Bondurant-Farrar      ( 2- 2) ( 0- 0)   57.00             \         |            \        
 13 Bedford               ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   55.62              \        |             \       
 14 Bridgewater-Fontanel  ( 3- 5) ( 1- 0)   53.97          1    \       |              \      
 15 Britt                 ( 5- 3) ( 1- 1)   53.75                \ 1    |   1           \     
 16 Bode Twin Rivers      ( 3- 4) ( 0- 0)   49.94                 \     |                \    
 17 Buffalo Center        ( 0- 2) ( 0- 1)   47.77                  \    |               1 \   
 18 Blairsburg Northeast  ( 0- 2) ( 0- 0)   41.04                   \   |                  \  
 19 Burnside Central Web  ( 1- 3) ( 0- 0)   31.02                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Bussey Twin Cedars    ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   21.15                     \ |                    \

3

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Cedar Rapids Jeffers  ( 4- 3) ( 0- 2)  108.62  \                    | \1 1                
  2 Cedar Rapids Kennedy  ( 7- 2) ( 3- 0)  108.22  1\11                 |  \                  
  3 Cedar Rapids Regis    ( 0- 1) ( 0- 1)  107.17    \                  |  1\                 
  4 Cedar Rapids Washing  ( 4- 1) ( 1- 1)  104.19  1  \                 |  1 \                
  5 Cedar Falls           ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)  101.95      \                |     \               
  6 Center Point          ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   98.05       \               |      \              
  7 Clarinda              ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   90.79        \              |       \             
  8 Cedar Rapids LaSalle  ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   88.09         \             |        \            
  9 Charles City          ( 1- 1) ( 1- 0)   82.23          \     1      |         \           
 10 Carroll               ( 6- 3) ( 0- 0)   79.93           \           |          \          
 11 Centerville           ( 8- 1) ( 1- 0)   77.64            \      1   |           \         
 12 Cedar Falls NU        ( 2- 0) ( 0- 0)   77.17             \         |            \        
 13 Clarion               ( 3- 6) ( 1- 0)   73.71              \ 1      |             \       
 14 Charter Oak-Ute       ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   72.19               \       |              \      
 15 Clear Lake            ( 1- 8) ( 0- 2)   63.45                \      |         1   1 \     
 16 Carlisle              ( 2- 5) ( 0- 0)   61.02                 \     |                \    
 17 Carroll Kuemper       ( 1- 7) ( 0- 0)   58.98                  \    |                 \   
 18 Chariton              ( 2- 7) ( 0- 1)   58.96                   \   |           1      \  
 19 Carson-Macedonia      ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   26.10                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Clarksville           ( 1- 1) ( 0- 0)   25.52                     \ |                    \

4

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Davenport Assumption  ( 8- 2) ( 2- 0)  122.92  \2                   | \                   
  2 Davenport Central     ( 7- 3) ( 1- 2)  120.52   \1                  | 2\                  
  3 Clinton               ( 4- 5) ( 0- 1)   97.09    \                  |  1\                 
  4 Corning               ( 8- 1) ( 0- 0)   89.34     \                 |    \                
  5 College Springs Sout  ( 8- 1) ( 0- 0)   88.89      \                |     \               
  6 Correctionville East  ( 1- 1) ( 0- 0)   87.94       \               |      \              
  7 Coon Rapids           ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   73.84        \              |       \             
  8 Council Bluffs Linco  ( 3- 1) ( 1- 0)   70.54         \   1         |        \            
  9 Council Bluffs Lewis  ( 4- 4) ( 2- 0)   68.79          \1   1       |         \           
 10 Creston               ( 2- 6) ( 0- 1)   65.26           \           |         1\          
 11 Clinton St Mary       ( 2- 0) ( 0- 0)   64.92            \          |           \         
 12 Council Bluffs Jeffe  ( 2- 3) ( 0- 1)   63.84             \         |        1   \        
 13 Corydon Wayne         ( 1- 1) ( 0- 0)   58.78              \        |             \       
 14 Council Bluffs St Al  ( 2- 4) ( 0- 1)   53.90               \       |         1    \      
 15 Conrad BCL            ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   53.88                \      |               \     
 16 Cumberland-Massena    ( 3- 5) ( 0- 0)   53.35                 \     |                \    
 17 Dallas Center Dallas  ( 2- 6) ( 0- 0)   49.42                  \    |                 \   
 18 Colo                  ( 0- 2) ( 0- 0)   37.14                   \   |                  \  
 19 Colfax                ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   27.89                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Clearfield            ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   14.94                     \ |                    \

5

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Davenport West        (10- 1) ( 1- 0)  123.01  \1                   | \                   
  2 Dubuque Hempstead     ( 4- 1) ( 0- 1)  114.65   \                   | 1\                  
  3 Dubuque Wahlert       ( 0- 2) ( 0- 0)  104.10    \                  |   \                 
  4 Dubuque Senior        ( 3- 2) ( 0- 0)   98.90     \                 |    \                
  5 DeWitt Central Clint  ( 2- 0) ( 0- 0)   83.92      \                |     \               
  6 Denver                ( 7- 1) ( 0- 1)   83.74       \               |      \    1         
  7 Donnellson Central L  ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   78.91        \              |       \             
  8 Dysart-Geneseo        ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   76.85         \             |        \            
  9 Dike                  ( 1- 1) ( 0- 0)   74.17          \            |         \           
 10 Denison               ( 3- 6) ( 0- 0)   71.29           \           |          \          
 11 Dunkerton             ( 2- 0) ( 1- 0)   71.18       1    \          |           \         
 12 Earlham               ( 6- 2) ( 0- 0)   69.15             \         |            \        
 13 Early Crestland       ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   68.26              \        |             \       
 14 Dows                  ( 1- 1) ( 0- 0)   66.83               \       |              \      
 15 Eagle Grove           ( 1- 2) ( 0- 0)   64.03                \      |               \     
 16 Dunlap                ( 4- 5) ( 1- 0)   54.95                 \1    |                \    
 17 Dow City-Arion        ( 2- 7) ( 0- 1)   50.95                  \    |                1\   
 18 Edgewood-Colesburg    ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   48.69                   \   |                  \  
 19 Eddyville             ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   29.89                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Dumont                ( 0- 6) ( 0- 0)   -3.74                     \ |                    \

6

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Emmetsburg            ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0)  127.80  \                    | \                   
  2 Fairfield             ( 4- 1) ( 0- 0)  107.18   \                   |  \                  
  3 Eldridge North Scott  ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0)   90.36    \                  |   \                 
  4 Estherville           ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   89.89     \                 |    \                
  5 Fairbank Wapsie Vall  ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0)   76.09      \                |     \               
  6 Epworth Western Dubu  ( 2- 0) ( 0- 0)   73.42       \               |      \              
  7 Farragut              ( 6- 3) ( 1- 0)   69.68        \       1      |       \             
  8 Fayette               ( 5- 2) ( 2- 0)   69.18         \1         1  |        \            
  9 Elgin Valley          ( 3- 4) ( 1- 1)   66.57          \         1  |        1\           
 10 Exira                 ( 4- 5) ( 2- 0)   66.51           \ 1       1 |          \          
 11 Everly                ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0)   65.13            \          |           \         
 12 Elk Horn-Kimballton   ( 6- 3) ( 0- 1)   64.61             \         |          1 \        
 13 Erie IL               ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   61.69              \        |             \       
 14 Forest City           ( 1- 3) ( 0- 0)   58.97               \       |              \      
 15 Essex                 ( 3- 6) ( 0- 1)   58.59                \      |       1       \     
 16 Eldon Cardinal        ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   55.91                 \     |                \    
 17 Eldora                ( 0- 3) ( 0- 0)   54.20                  \    |                 \   
 18 Farmington Harmony    ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   52.91                   \   |                  \  
 19 Elkader Central       ( 0- 7) ( 0- 2)   49.41                    \  |        11         \ 
 20 Fonda                 ( 0- 4) ( 0- 1)   37.75                     \ |          1         \

7

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Galesburg IL          ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)  139.59  \                    | \                   
  2 Fort Dodge            ( 0- 2) ( 0- 0)   95.97   \                   |  \                  
  3 Geneseo IL            ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   88.14    \                  |   \                 
  4 Glidden-Ralston       ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   81.95     \                 |    \                
  5 Gowrie Prairie        ( 5- 0) ( 0- 0)   79.51      \                |     \               
  6 Gilbert               ( 8- 1) ( 0- 0)   75.02       \               |      \              
  7 Fort Dodge St Edmond  ( 3- 0) ( 0- 0)   73.21        \              |       \             
  8 Garwin                ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   71.51         \             |        \            
  9 Fort Madison          ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   71.27          \            |         \           
 10 Galena IL             ( 1- 0) ( 1- 0)   70.69           \    1      |          \          
 11 Galva                 ( 4- 5) ( 0- 0)   64.85            \          |           \         
 12 Glenwood              ( 2- 7) ( 0- 0)   64.12             \         |            \        
 13 Graettinger           ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0)   62.39              \        |             \       
 14 Garner-Hayfield       ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   52.95               \       |              \      
 15 Goose Lake Northeast  ( 1- 8) ( 0- 1)   52.86                \      |          1    \     
 16 Gilmore City-Bradgat  ( 5- 5) ( 0- 0)   49.87                 \     |                \    
 17 Gillett Grove South   ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0)   48.59                  \    |                 \   
 18 Garner                ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   41.66                   \   |                  \  
 19 Fredericksburg        ( 1- 1) ( 0- 0)   35.82                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Gilman SEMCO          ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   25.15                     \ |                    \

8

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Hamburg               ( 8- 1) ( 1- 0)   90.80  \           1        | \                   
  2 Harlan                ( 8- 1) ( 0- 0)   85.86   \                   |  \                  
  3 Griswold              ( 7- 2) ( 0- 0)   83.75    \                  |   \                 
  4 Humboldt              ( 4- 1) ( 0- 0)   82.11     \                 |    \                
  5 Greenfield            ( 9- 1) ( 1- 0)   78.25      \      1         |     \               
  6 Hampton               ( 2- 1) ( 0- 0)   76.70       \               |      \              
  7 Huxley Ballard        ( 4- 4) ( 0- 0)   71.09        \              |       \             
  8 Grant City MO         ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0)   69.87         \             |        \            
  9 Grundy Center         ( 1- 1) ( 1- 0)   64.17          \    1       |         \           
 10 Independence          ( 0- 9) ( 0- 0)   61.12           \           |          \          
 11 Grinnell              ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   60.85            \          |           \         
 12 Guthrie Center        ( 2- 7) ( 0- 1)   60.25             \         |     1      \        
 13 Hastings Nishna Vall  ( 3- 6) ( 0- 1)   59.04              \        | 1           \       
 14 Hudson                ( 2- 7) ( 0- 1)   57.05               \       |         1    \      
 15 Holstein              ( 5- 4) ( 1- 0)   53.62                \1     |               \     
 16 Ida Grove             ( 3- 6) ( 0- 1)   48.20                 \     |               1\    
 17 Grand Junction East   ( 1- 7) ( 0- 0)   47.15                  \    |                 \   
 18 Hartley               ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   46.57                   \   |                  \  
 19 Greene                ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   46.08                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Hubbard               ( 0- 2) ( 0- 0)   39.73                     \ |                    \

9

Rnk Team                  ( All ) ( Conf)   Mod    12345678901234567890 | 12345678901234567890
  1 Keokuk                ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)  102.33  \                    | \                   
  2 Iowa City High        ( 3- 6) ( 1- 0)   88.58   \1                  |  \                  
  3 Iowa City West        ( 0- 5) ( 0- 1)   81.61    \                  |  1\                 
  4 Indianola             ( 0- 1) ( 0- 0)   78.85     \                 |    \                
  5 Iowa Falls            ( 2- 2) ( 0- 0)   78.73      \                |     \               
  6 Keosauqua Van Buren   ( 2- 0) ( 0- 0)   73.39       \               |      \              
  7 Johnston              ( 5- 3) ( 1- 0)   72.53        \        1     |       \             
  8 Irwin-Kirkman         ( 9- 1) ( 0- 0)   72.23         \             |        \            
  9 Knoxville             ( 5- 4) ( 0- 0)   65.78          \            |         \           
 10 Jefferson             ( 3- 6) ( 1- 0)   63.96           \  1        |          \          
 11 Kingsley-Pierson      ( 5- 3) ( 0- 0)   57.30            \          |           \         
 12 Kahoka MO             ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   52.91             \         |            \        
 13 Lake City             ( 1- 8) ( 0- 1)   52.48              \        |          1  \       
 14 Jackson Junction Tur  ( 0- 3) ( 0- 1)   52.05               \       |              \1     
 15 Jesup                 ( 3- 7) ( 2- 0)   49.09               1\  1   |               \     
 16 Jewell South Hamilto  ( 0- 7) ( 0- 1)   42.67                 \     |       1        \    
 17 Janesville            ( 1- 0) ( 0- 0)   42.00                  \    |                 \   
 18 LaPorte City          ( 0- 3) ( 0- 1)   34.27                   \   |               1  \  
 19 Kansas Deaf KS        ( 0- 0) ( 0- 0)   28.76                    \  |                   \ 
 20 Iowa Deaf IA          ( 1- 5) ( 0- 0)   24.81                     \ |                    \